Yeronga rsl melbourne cup fashion


fashion
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/691 Registered Surrey Hill Estate Surrey Hill Letchworth Road, Coorparoo Coorparoo
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/441 Registered Coorparoo School of Arts & RSL Memorial Hall Coorparoo Shire Hall, Coorparoo School of Arts 208 Cavendish Road, Coorparoo Coorparoo 602054 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/8 Registered McLeod Street Pioneer Cemetery McLeod Street, Cairns Cairns 600383 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/28 Registered Grand Hotel 39 Central Street, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 600743 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/811 Registered Diamonds Dry Cleaners Corbett & Son; Isis Restaurant; Peerless Dry Cleaners 452 Brunswick Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/293 Registered Rita's at Dods House Restaurant Espie Dod's House; Dod's House Restaurant 97 Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600172 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/83 Registered General Post Office 261 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600148 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/163 Registered All Hallow's Convent Adderton 547 Ann Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600200 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/5 Registered Mining Exchange Hotel Commercial Hotel 9 Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/31 Registered Oceanic Hotel Wharf Street, Cairns Cairns
Gympie Regional COOL 1/36 Registered Gympie Fire Station Bligh Street, Gympie Gympie
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/233 Registered United Services Club Montpelier 183 Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/660 Registered Victoria Park Golf Course Club House (former) Lone Parent Club of Queensland, Hub Club, Victoria Park Golf Course and Clubhouse 309 Herston Road, Herston Herston 602034 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/4 Registered Mt Morgan mine site Burnett Highway, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 607 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/27 Registered Queensland National Hotel Wesleyan Mission Hall 28 Morgan Street, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 600748 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/892 Registered Classic Cinema Triumph Picture Theatre, East Brisbane Picture Theatre, Elite Theatre Stanely Street, East Brisbane East Brisbane 602214 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/603 Registered Ithaca Library (former) Ithaca Council Chambers, Corner of Enoggera and Kennedy Terraces 95 Enoggera Terrace, Red Hill Red Hill
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/893 Registered Nundah WWII Naval Oil Store Igloo Naval oil store, Nundah Storage Pty Ltd 2 Amelia Street, Nundah Nundah
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/875 Registered Remains of R S Exton & Co's business premises R S Exton & Co Ann Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/645 Registered Santa Barbara Moray Street, New Farm New Farm 601547 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/880 Registered Strathearn Anzac cottage no.37 16 Quarry Road, Alderley Alderley 602064 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/595 Registered Romaeden Ridgelands 330 Cavendish Road, Coorparoo Coorparoo
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/245 Registered Clansmen Restaurant (former) Waldheim 9 Waldheim Street, Annerley Annerley
Cairns Regional CNS 2/3 Registered Babinda Hotel Babinda Backpackers Hotel, Babinda State Hotel 78 Munro Street, Babinda Babinda 602189 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/34 Registered Cairns wharves Wharf Street, Cairns Cairns
Gold Coast City GCC 1/40 Registered Antiques and Collectables Jazzland 31 McLean Street, Coolangatta Coolangatta
Gold Coast City GCC 1/32 Registered Main Beach Bathing Pavilion Macarthur Parade, Main Beach Main Beach 601265 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 1/31 Registered Southport Bathing Pavilion Marine Parade, Southport Southport 601514 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 1/33 Registered Southport Surf Lifesaving Club Marine Parade, Main Beach Main Beach 601265 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 1/34 Registered Kinkabool 32 Hanlan Street, Surfers Paradise Surfers Paradise 601477 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 2/11 Registered Mackay TAFE College Mackay Technical College 185 Alfred Street, Mackay Mackay 602056 QHR Citation
Noosa Shire Council NOO 1/3 Registered Halse Lodge Hillcrest Guest House Noosa Drive, Noosa Noosa 601393 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 4/6 Registered St Mark's Anglican Church Rous Street, Dunwich Dunwich
Southern Downs Regional STAN 2/6 Registered Dr Masel's House Diamond Residence 98 High Street, Stanthorpe Stanthorpe 601552 QHR Citation
Torres Shire TOR 2/5 Registered Thursday Island Customs House Victoria Parade, Thursday Island Thursday Island 601527 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/542 Registered St Michael and All Angels Hall 655 Balfour Street, New Farm New Farm BCC Heritage Register
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/5 Registered Masonic Temple 2 Gordon Street, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 600751 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/39 Registered Morgan Street Shop Group Precinct Morgan Street, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/12 Registered Central School & Commonwealth Building Precinct Boys school 38 Morgan Street, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 600747 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/16 Registered Chinese Shrine and Cemetery East Street, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 600753 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/1 Registered Court House & Police Station 28 Hall Street, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 600745 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/2 Registered Clifford House 120 Russell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600857 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/25 Registered Court House Toowoomba Court House 142 Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600848 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/40 Registered Empire Theatre 56 Neil Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600978 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/80 Registered De Brooke 261 Herries Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/48 Registered Church of Christ Congregational Church 133 Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/45 Registered City Hall Toowoomba City Hall 541 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600865 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/61 Registered Cleary & Lee Solicitors Toowoomba Building Society Office; Permanent Building Society Office 2 Russell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600859 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/8 Registered Ascot House 15 Newmarket Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600853 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/15 Registered Bishop's House Kilallah, Dalmally 73 Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/43 Registered Carlton Maltings Malt House; Black Gully Malthouse; Darling Downs Malting Company Ltd; Paterson Redwood and Co 11 Mort Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600852 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/9 Registered Boyce Gardens 9 Range Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 601311 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/20 Registered Hillside Thuruna 25 Weewondilla Road, Glennie Heights Glennie Heights 600942 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/23 Registered John McEnidry General Blacksmith 159 Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick
Southern Downs Regional WAR 2/8 Registered Herbert Street Precinct Herbert Street, Allora Allora
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/5 Registered Criterion Hotel Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick 600962 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 2/5 Registered Glengallan Homestead Toowoomba Warwick Highway, Warwick Warwick 600007 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 3/1 Registered Queen Mary Falls National Park (part) Blackfellows Knob National Park (former) Killarney
Southern Downs Regional WAR 3/3 Registered Canning Downs Station Warwick
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/45 Registered Byrnes Monument Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick 602076 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/29 Registered St John's Anglican Church and Rectory 36 Macrossan Street, South Townsville South Townsville 600880 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/49 Registered St Marys Catholic Church, Presbytery and School 34 Ingham Road, West End West End 600879 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/74 Registered Victoria Park Hotel 266 Boundary Street, South Townsville South Townsville 600882 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/53 Registered Warringa 26 Cleveland Terrace, Melton Hill Melton Hill 600886 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/108 Registered West End Hotel 89 Ingham Road, West End West End 601028 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/11 Registered West End Cemetery Church Street, West End West End 601475 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/112 Registered Dance North Building Townsville School of Arts; Dance North; Offices of NORQEB Stanley Street, Townsville Townsville 600925 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/97 Registered Townsville Astronomical Trigonometrical Station Townsville Astronomical Station Stanton Hill, Townsville Townsville 600926 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/110 Registered Townsville Choral & Orchestral Society building Masonic Temple, Assembly of God Hall 485 Sturt Street, Townsville Townsville 600933 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/16 Registered Townsville and District Education Centre and Memorial Gates Townsville West State School 29 Ingham Road, West End West End 602049 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/1 Registered Newstead House and Newstead Park 199 Breakfast Creek Road, Newstead Newstead 600265 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 2/1 Registered Cedar Creek National Park Tamborine Mountain National Park (part) Mt Tamborine
Tablelands Regional ATH 1/2 Registered Yungaburra National Park Atherton Tablelands National Parks
Tablelands Regional ATH 1/3 Registered Mt Hypipamee National Park The Crater Kennedy Highway, Malanda Malanda
Tablelands Regional ATH 2/7 Registered Principal's residence (former) Atherton Primary School First Atherton School, Atherton Provisional School, Enterprise House 42 Mable Street, Atherton Atherton 600013 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional ATH 2/8 Registered Atherton War Memorial Kennedy Highway, Atherton Atherton 600012 QHR Citation
Balonne Shire BAL 1/1 Registered Alton National Park St George
Balonne Shire BAL 1/2 Registered The Anchorage Wagoo Road, St George St George 600015 QHR Citation
Balonne Shire BAL 4/0 Registered Cameron's 1 Ton Survey Post Mungindi 600014 QHR Citation
Banana Shire BAN 1/1 Registered Isla Gorge National Park Leichhardt Highway, Theodore Theodore
Central Highlands Regional BAU 2/1 Registered Springsure Hospital Buildings (former ) Springsure Hospital Buildings 13 Woodbine Street, Springsure Springsure 600025 QHR Citation
Barcaldine Regional Counci BCL 2/7 Registered St Peters Anglican Church 83 Yew Street, Barcaldine Barcaldine 600022 QHR Citation
Barcaldine Regional Counci BCL 2/8 Registered Barcaldine War Memorial Clock Ash Street, Barcaldine Barcaldine 600018 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 5/0 Registered All Saints Anglican Church All Saints Memorial Church Tamrookum Church Road, Tamrookum Tamrookum 600030 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 6/1 Registered St John's Anglican Church Memorial Church of St John the Evangelist Mundoolun Road, Mt Tamborine Mt Tamborine 601082 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 11/0 Registered Nindooinbah Beaudesert Road, Beaudesert Beaudesert 600027 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 1/20 Registered Joalah National Park Curtis Falls, Tambourine Mountain National Park Geissmann Drive, Mt Tamborine Mt Tamborine
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 1/30 Registered Beaudesert War Memorial Mt Lindsay Highway, Beaudesert Beaudesert 600006 QHR Citation
Maranoa Regional BGA 2/1 Registered Mitchell War Memorial Cambridge Street, Mitchell Mitchell 600038 QHR Citation
Maranoa Regional BGL 1/1 Registered Mount Abundance Homestead Warrego Highway, Roma Roma 600371 QHR Citation
Burdekin Shire BKN 3/3 Registered Ayr Court House 163 Queen Street, Ayr Ayr 601126 QHR Citation
Blackall-Tambo Regional BLK 2/1 Registered Blackall Wool Scour Blackall Blackall 600033 QHR Citation
Blackall-Tambo Regional BLK 2/3 Registered Masonic Temple Blackall Masonic Lodge Hawthorne Street, Blackall Blackall 600032 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 2/3 Registered Boonah War Memorial Park Street, Boonah Boonah 600035 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 3/2 Registered Maroon War Memorial and Memorial Enclosure Boonah-Rathdowney Road, Maroon Maroon 600036 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 6/0 Registered Coochin Coochin Homestead and trees Maroon Road, Boonah Boonah 600034 QHR Citation
Whitsunday Regional BOW 2/7 Registered Bowen Court House 30 William Street, Bowen Bowen 600044 QHR Citation
Whitsunday Regional BOW 2/12 Registered Seaward House 11 Thomas Street, Bowen Bowen
Whitsunday Regional BOW 3/1 Registered Bowen River Hotel Heidelberg Inn Strathbowen/Leichhardt Range Road, Collinsville Collinsville 600042 QHR Citation
Bulloo Shire BUL 2/1 Registered Noccundra Hotel Noccundra 600361 QHR Citation
Burke Shire BUR 2/7 Registered Burketown Tourist Information Centre Burketown Post Office and Residence (former) Musgrave Street, Burketown Burketown 600373 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional HER 1/4 Registered Millstream National Park NP 192 Palmerston Highway, Ravenshoe Ravenshoe
Tablelands Regional HER 2/3 Registered Herberton School of Arts 61 Grace Street, Herberton Herberton 600540 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional HER 2/13 Registered Herberton War Memorial Perkins Street, Herberton Herberton 600541 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional HER 2/16 Registered Herberton (town) Herberton Precinct Herberton
Tablelands Regional HER 5/4 Registered Atherton-Ravenshoe Railway Herberton
Tablelands Regional HER 6/0 Registered Mt Garnet Mine Assay Office (former) Assayer's Office Kennedy Highway, Mt Garnet Mt Garnet 600543 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional HVB 5/1 Registered Howard War Memorial Burrum District Soldiers Memorial William Street, Howard Howard 600545 QHR Citation
Mount Isa City MISA 2/6 Registered Casa Grande Nettle Street, Mt Isa Mt Isa 601094 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/131 Registered St Brigid's Catholic Church 28 Matthew Street, Rosewood Rosewood 600736 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/137 Registered Lowood - Rosewood Blue Nursing Building Woodlands, St Vincent's Seminary, Ipswich Grammar School Marburg Campus, Divine Word Seminary Brisbane/Toowoomba Highway, Marburg Marburg 600734 QHR Citation
Gladstone Regional MRV 2/2 Registered Miriam Vale War Memorial Bloomfield Street, Miriam Vale Miriam Vale 600725 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/8 Registered The Coronation Lamp Boer War Light; Boer War Memorial Morgan Street, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 600750 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 3/7 Registered Cairns to Kuranda Railway Includes Kuranda Railway Station Cairns 600755 QHR Citation
Murweh Shire MUR 2/5 Registered Hotel Corones Corones Hotel 33 Wills Street, Charleville Charleville 601282 QHR Citation
Murweh Shire MUR 2/6 Registered Charleville War Memorial Wills Street, Charleville Charleville 600758 QHR Citation
South Burnett Regional NAN 3/0 Registered Tarong Homestead Cooyar Road, Tarong Tarong 600759 QHR Citation
Isaac Regional NEBO 4/0 Registered Dipperu National Park Nebo
Noosa Shire Council NOO 1/2 Registered Noosa National Park NP 340 Noosa Heads
Noosa Shire Council NOO 3/0 Registered Cooloola Area Cooloola
Noosa Shire Council NOO 1/10 Registered Mill Point Settlement King King Sawmills; Cootharaba Village settlement Elanda Point, Lake Cootharaba 601280 QHR Citation
Paroo Shire PAR 1/1 Registered Zero Obelisk Barringun Barringun 600763 QHR Citation
Paroo Shire PAR 2/2 Registered Cunnamulla War Memorial Fountain Jones Street, Cunnamulla Cunnamulla 600760 QHR Citation
Paroo Shire PAR 2/3 Registered Paroo Honour Board Louise Street, Cunnamulla Cunnamulla 600761 QHR Citation
North Burnett Regional PER 2/2 Registered St Patrick's Catholic Church Wallace Street, Mt Perry Mt Perry 600764 QHR Citation
Moreton Bay Regional PNRV 2/2 Registered Old Shire Hall Pine Rivers Shire Hall; Divisional Boards Hall 220 Gympie Road, Strathpine Strathpine 600768 QHR Citation
Moreton Bay Regional PNRV 10/0 Registered Mt Nebo - Mt Glorious Road and environs Mt Glorious Road, Mt Nebo Mt Nebo
Moreton Bay Regional PNRV 11/0 Registered Strathpine Honour Board 1347 Anzac Avenue, Kallangur Kallangur 600766 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 2/7 Registered Greenmount Homestead Greenmount Road, Walkerston Walkerston 600987 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 2/13 Registered Selwyn House Cowleys Road, Racecourse Racecourse 601080 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 2/15 Registered Slade Point Dune and Wetlands Complex Slade Point
Mackay Regional MAC 2/8 Registered Old Richmond Mill Ruins Habana Road, Mackay Mackay 601281 QHR Citation
Whitsunday Regional WTN 1/1 Registered Conway Range, Mt Dryander area Proserpine
Redland City RED 2/2 Registered Old Court House Restaurant Ostend; Court House;Ye Olde Court House Restaurant Paxton Street, Cleveland Cleveland 600770 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 2/3 Registered St Paul's Anglican Church St Pauls Church of England Church Cross Street, Cleveland Cleveland 600769 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 2/15 Registered Whepstead Bay View Private Hospital; Fernbourne Main Road, Wellington Point Wellington Point 600776 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 2/17 Registered Blue Lake National Park NP 1952 Stradbroke Island
Redland City RED 2/16 Registered Myora Environmental Park EP 254 Stradbroke Island
Redland City RED 2/18 Registered Grand View Hotel Brighton Hotel Shore Street, Cleveland Cleveland 600771 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 3/2 Registered St Andrew's Anglican Church Wellington Street, Ormiston Ormiston 600774 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 4/3 Registered Point Lookout Stradbroke Island
Moreton Bay Regional REDC 3/0 Registered Hornibrook Highway Bridge Brighton 601246 QHR Citation
Maranoa Regional ROM 1/1 Registered Roma War Memorial and Heroes Avenue Bungil Street, Roma Roma 600824 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional ROS 2/1 Registered Goombungee War Memorial Hartwig Street, Goombungee Goombungee 600826 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional ROS 4/0 Registered The Palms National Park NP 486 Yarraman
Toowoomba Regional ROS 5/0 Registered Cawdor Area Meringandan Stone Arrangement Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional ROS 6/0 Registered Cooyar War Memorial McDougall Street, Cooyar Cooyar 600825 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 4/4 Registered Leyburn State School Playshed Playshed, Leyburn State School Peter Street, Leyburn Leyburn 600827 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/43 Registered Rockhampton Girls Grammar School (main building) Agnes Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600780 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/57 Registered Voss Clinic 176 Bolsover Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/94 Registered Killowen Boland House 86 Ward Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600819 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/95 Registered Rockhampton War Memorial and surrounds 100 Spencer Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600818 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional SAR 1/1 Registered Mt Hector Environmental Park EP 832 Mackay
Mackay Regional SAR 1/2 Registered Mt Blarney Environmental Park EP 829 Sarina
Mackay Regional SAR 1/3 Registered Cape Palmerston National Park NP 801 Sarina
Mackay Regional SAR 1/4 Registered Cape Palmerston/Mt Funnel Area Sarina
Southern Downs Regional STAN 1/2 Registered Girraween National Park NP 281 Wallangarra
Southern Downs Regional STAN 7/0 Registered Wallangarra Railway Station Rockwell Street, Wallangarra Wallangarra 601242 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/1 Registered Crystal Creek National Park NP 477 Paluma 602652 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional THU 1/2 Registered Mount Burrumbush National Park NP 418 Townsville
Townsville Regional THU 1/3 Registered Mount Elliot National Park NP 253 Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 4/0 Registered Cape Cleveland National Park NP 767 Townsville
Fraser Coast Regional TIA 1/2 Registered Mt Bauple National Park NP 453 Bruce Highway, Bauple Bauple
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/5 Registered Toowoomba Grammar School Toowoomba Boys Grammar School 24 Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600850 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/10 Registered Fernside 4 Fernside Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600843 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/11 Registered Geeumbi 1 South Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600867 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/22 Registered Glen Alpine 32 East Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600842 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/23 Registered Rodway 2 South Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600868 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/42 Registered White Horse Hotel 456 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600863 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/47 Registered Toowoomba Railway Station 73 Russell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600872 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/51 Registered Hartmann's Gardens and Nursery Mackenzie Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/54 Registered St Patrick's Cathedral 154 James Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600844 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/55 Registered Pearl Beh Garden 56 Warwick Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/57 Registered Mothers' Memorial The Mothers' Memorial 106 Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/59 Registered Toowoomba Railways Honour Board 73 Russell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/65 Registered St James' Parish - Taylor Memorial Institute 112 Russell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600856 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/66 Registered Toowoomba Auto Electrical Service 95 Russell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/67 Registered Karingal Chambers 388 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600862 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/79 Registered Whyembah 80 Campbell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600841 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/84 Registered Toowoomba Technical College 124 Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600851 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/85 Registered Strand Theatre 160 Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600849 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/86 Registered Piggotts McDonnell and East; Piggott and Co 387 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600861 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 2/1 Registered St Matthew's Anglican Church Beatrice Street, Drayton Drayton 600837 QHR Citation
Torres Shire TOR 1/1 Registered Possession Island National Park NP 23; Bedanug/Bedham Lag (Possession Is.), Eborac Is. Cape York Peninsula
Torres Strait Island Regional TOR 3/1 Registered All Saints Church Darnley Island 600873 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/5 Registered Bishops Lodge 13 St James Drive, Belgian Gardens Belgian Gardens 600883 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/6 Registered Rosebank 21 Lawson Street, Mysterton Mysterton 600877 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/7 Registered National Bank of Australasia (former) Queensland National Bank; Speckled Hen 303 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600905 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/12 Registered Anzac Memorial Park precinct and adjacent fig trees The Strand, Townsville Townsville 600934 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/12 Registered Anzac Park Bandstand The Strand, Townsville Townsville 600934 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/17 Registered Perc Tucker Regional Gallery ANZ Bank; Union Bank; more recently it became the Perc Tucker Memorial Art Gallery 253 Flinders Mall, Townsville Townsville 600912 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/19 Registered The Bank Nite Club/Australian Joint Stock Bank Former ABC Bank (Australian Bank of Commerce); Australian Joint Stock Bank 167-73 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600895 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/51 Registered Great Northern precinct Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/33 Registered Currajong 5 Castling Street, Townsville Townsville 600884 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/34 Registered Synod Hall Jubilee Hall, St James Cathedral precinct 36 Cleveland Terrace, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/37 Registered Atinee Building Relatino Restaurant, Commercial Banking Co. of Australia (CBC Bank); Commercial Bank of Sydney; Bank of New South Wales; Queensland National Bank; Australia Joint Stock Bank; Australian Bank of Commerce; Backpackers Hostel; Citrus Café. 205-207 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600900 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/39 Registered Townsville Railway Station North Yards Railway Workshops (not specifically included NTAQ, included QHR) 502 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600906 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/40 Registered Great Northern Hotel 500 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600908 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/55 Registered Australian Meat Industry Employees Union (Queensland Branch) Building (former) Bank of New South Wales (former); Royal Corps of Signals; Australian Meatworkers Union Building; Unions Building; Communist Party Branch office; Fanny O'Dwyer's; Flynn's Bar 101-111 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600890 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/50 Registered St James' Anglican Cathedral 36 Cleveland Terrace, Townsville Townsville 600887 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/56 Registered Queens Gardens 1-13 Paxton Street, Townsville Townsville 601765 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/59 Registered Kissing Point Fort Jezzine Barracks; Kissing Point Fortifications 44 Howitt Street, North Ward North Ward 601129 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/61 Registered Commonwealth Offices Scott Dawson & Stuart (1884 to the 1890s); DW Murray & Co (late 1890s to 1928); Rooneys (1928 to 1938c) 42 Sturt Street, Townsville Townsville 600932 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/54 Registered Queens Building North Queensland Mortgage and Investment Company 175-179 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600896 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/85 Registered Selhurst 24 Cleveland Terrace, Townsville Townsville 601247 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/90 Registered Melton Hill precinct Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/91 Registered Eureka Hotel (former) Eureka Hotel Hervey Range Road, Hervey Range Hervey Range 600923 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/98 Registered Winter Garden Theatre 232 Sturt Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/100 Registered Townsville War Memorial The Strand, Townsville Townsville 600934 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/103 Registered Wolverton 95 Stagpole Street, West End West End 600927 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/104 Registered Kardinia Japanese Consulate 11 Victoria Street, Townsville Townsville 600938 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/109 Registered Best & Less Heinlein & Co; English Scottish & Australian Bank; Carfoots Ltd 408 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600907 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/111 Registered Townsville Grammar School Paxton Street, North Ward North Ward 601029 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/113 Registered Osler House Commercial Travellers Club (CTC) 35 Sturt Street, Townsville Townsville 600931 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/116 Registered Cummins Residence A. B. Bartlam House, Pallaranda Victoria Street, Stanton Hill Stanton Hill
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/12 Registered National Hotel Allmans Hotel 35 Grafton Street, Warwick Warwick 600950 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/18 Registered Langham Hotel 133 Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick 600957 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/19 Registered Cloisters Convent of Mercy; Convent and Assembly Hall; Sophia College; Our Lady of Assumption Convent; Assumption College 8 Locke Street, Warwick Warwick 600953 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/32 Registered Commonage 69 Dragon Street, Warwick Warwick 600944 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/35 Registered Warwick Footballers' Memorial Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/36 Registered Warwick War Memorial and Gates 16 Fitzroy Street, Warwick Warwick 600946 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/40 Registered Wesley Uniting Church Wesley Methodist Church; Warwick Uniting Church Guy Street, Warwick Warwick
Winton Shire WIN 2/1 Registered Corfield & Fitzmaurice 63 Elderslie Street, Winton Winton 600965 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional WOO 1/1 Registered Fairlies Knob National Park Aramara
Fraser Coast Regional WOO 2/1 Registered War Memorial Bridge Brooweena-Woolooga Road, Brooweena Brooweena 600968 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional WOO 2/2 Registered Brooweena War Memorial Smith Crescent, Brooweena Brooweena 600969 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/7 Registered St Mary's Presbytery 1 Elizabeth Street, Woodend Woodend 600577 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/11 Registered Gooloowan 43 Quarry Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600593 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/15 Registered St Paul's Anglican Church and Rectory 124 Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600591 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/19 Registered Ipswich Technical College Queen Victoria Silver Jubilee Memorial Technical College 88 Limestone Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600586 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/24 Registered City View Hotel 277 Brisbane Street, West Ipswich West Ipswich 600557 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/25 Registered Hotel Metropole 214 Brisbane Street, West Ipswich West Ipswich 600567 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/26 Registered Ulster Hotel 25 Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600564 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/29 Registered Ginn Cottage 1 Ginn Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600579 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/31 Registered Fairy Knoll Faerie Knowe; Jefferis Turner Centre 37 Chermside Road, Eastern Heights Eastern Heights 600600 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/34 Registered The Ipswich Club Bottomley's house 14 Gray Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600581 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/35 Registered St Michael's Nursing Home St Michaels Aged Persons Complex 68 Chermside Road, Ipswich Ipswich 600573 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/36 Registered Rockton 2 Rockton Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600552 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/51 Registered Ipswich Soldiers Memorial Hall RSLA Ipswich Memorial Hall RSSAILA 63 Nicholas Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600592 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/54 Registered Bleak House South Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/55 Registered Kyeewa 1 York Street, East Ipswich East Ipswich 600602 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/56 Registered Ipswich Central Mission Ellenborough Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600578 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/57 Registered Brickstone 11 Murphy Street, West Ipswich West Ipswich 600590 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/58 Registered Ipswich Flour Mill 231 Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600556 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/59 Registered Remains of lime kiln Brisbane Street, East Ipswich East Ipswich 600562 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/60 Registered Uniting Church Central Memorial Hall Congregational Sunday School 86 East Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600576 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/61 Registered Keiraville 20 Roderick Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600597 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/62 Registered Hotel Cecil (former) Jets Leagues Club 15 Lowry Street, North Ipswich North Ipswich 600603 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/64 Registered Hotel Grande Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/66 Registered Ipswich West State School Little Ipswich State School 12 Omar Street, West Ipswich West Ipswich 600606 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/69 Registered Waltons TC Beirne & Co; Beirne Ltd 4 Nicholas Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/70 Registered Reid's Heavy Hardware Cribb & Foote Bulk Store Nicholas Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/73 Registered Commercial property Jon Le Court/Heritage Building Society/Greater Freedom Mortgage Brokers 95 Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/74 Registered Action Realty/Dorothybelle Cake Shop 93 Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/75 Registered Bank of Queensland Queensland National Bank 89 Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/76 Registered St Stephens Presbyterian Church and Hall 22 Limestone Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600580 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/77 Registered Ipswich and West Moreton Building Society 45 East Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/78 Registered Notnel 6 Burnett Street, Sadliers Crossing Sadliers Crossing
Ipswich City IPS 1/79 Registered Butterfly Fabrics and City Reality London Pharmacy 114 Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/85 Registered Ipswich Railway Workshops War Memorial and immediate surrounds 1 North Street, North Ipswich North Ipswich 600605 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/86 Registered Booval War Memorial and immediate surrounds Green Street, Booval Booval 600550 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/95 Registered Booval House Sisters of Mercy Convent; part of the Sacred Heart complex 14 Cothill Road, Booval Booval 600549 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/103 Registered To Me Ree 7 MacAlister Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/104 Registered Walter's House 15 MacAlister Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/105 Registered Queensland Country Women's Association Girls Home CWA Girls Hostel 5 Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/116 Registered Mary Street Precinct Mary Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/117 Registered Rowland Street Hilltop Rowland Street, Coalfalls Coalfalls
Ipswich City IPS 1/118 Registered Harlin Road and Burnett Street Ridge precinct Harlin Road, Coalfalls Coalfalls
Ipswich City IPS 1/119 Registered Hume Street enclave Hume Street, Woodend Woodend
Ipswich City IPS 1/120 Registered Ipswich Grammar School precinct Woodend Road, Woodend Woodend
Ipswich City IPS 1/121 Registered Woodend Road Ridge Precinct Woodend Road, Woodend Woodend
Ipswich City IPS 1/122 Registered Lowry Street East Precinct Lowry Street, North Ipswich North Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/123 Registered Lowry Street and Lowry Lane Precinct Lowry Street, North Ipswich North Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/124 Registered Flint Street Precinct Flint Street, North Ipswich North Ipswich
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/11 Registered Windmill Tower Windmill Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600173 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/9 Registered Cook Terrace Milton Terrace, Gloralgar Flats 249 Coronation Drive, Milton Milton 600250 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/10 Registered Lucerne 23 Fernberg Road, Milton Milton 600251 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/15 Registered Tree group Harriesville (site of) 60 Ferry Road, West End West End
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/16 Registered Wenley House Jewells’ Building, Jewell's General Store 20 Market Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600128 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/23 Registered Her Majesty's Theatre Her Imperial Majesty's Opera House 197 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/24 Registered Victoria Bridge (former) Abutment Victoria Bridge Arch Stanley Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600303 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/26 Registered Webber House Cathedral School, St John's Institute, St Johns School 439 Ann Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600079 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/27 Registered St Paul's Uniting Church St Pauls Presbyterian Church 43 St Pauls Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600309 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/28 Registered Cathedral of St Stephens 269 Elizabeth Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600107 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/29 Registered Deanery (The) Adelaide House, Dr Hobbs house 417 Ann Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600078 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/32 Registered St Mary's Anglican Church Group 447 - 449 Main St, Kangaroo Point 455 Main Street, Kangaroo Point Kangaroo Point 600244 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/34 Registered St Brigid's Roman Catholic Church 78 Musgrave Road, Red Hill Red Hill 600284 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/36 Registered Kedron Lodge St Annes Convent 119 Nelson Street, Kalinga Kalinga 600238 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/37 Registered National Australia Bank (former Head Office) Queensland National Bank 308 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600153 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/45 Registered Normanby Hotel 1 Musgrave Road, Red Hill Red Hill 600283 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/46 Registered Prince Consort Hotel 230 Wickham Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600212 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 2/12 Registered Pimpama and Ormeau War Memorial 246 Creek Street, Pimpama Pimpama 600004 QHR Citation
Logan City LOG 7/1 Registered Bethania Lutheran Church Bethania Lutheran Church and Cemetery 3-7 Church Road, Bethania Bethania 600002 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/47 Registered Hoyts Entertainment Centre Regent Theatre 167 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600140 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/54 Registered Victoria Barracks 83 Petrie Terrace, Petrie Terrace Petrie Terrace 600279 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/55 Registered Naval Offices (The) 3 Edward Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600101 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/58 Registered Public Services Club Old Government Printery; The Old Printery; Government Printery William Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600178 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/59 Registered Old Commissariat Store 115 William Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600176 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/60 Registered State Library of Queensland (former) Queensland Museum 159 William Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600177 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/62 Registered Treasury Casino Treasury Building; New Public Offices 1 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600143 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/65 Registered Parliament House George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600069 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/66 Registered Old Government House Government House 2 George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600118 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/67 Registered St Andrews Uniting Church St Andrews Presbyterian Church 165 Creek Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600086 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/68 Registered St John's Anglican Cathedral St James Church of England Cathedral; Cathedral Church of St John the Evangelist 413 Ann Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600076 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/75 Registered South Brisbane Town Hall (former) South Brisbane Town Hall; South Brisbane Municipal Chambers 236 Vulture Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600306 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/78 Registered Albert Street Uniting Church Albert Street Methodist Church 319 Albert Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600066 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/79 Registered All Saints Anglican Church 32 Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600168 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/80 Registered Pugin Chapel Old St Stephens Catholic Church 249 Elizabeth Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600108 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/81 Registered Government House Fernberg Fernberg Road, Paddington Paddington 600275 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/896 Registered South African War Memorial [Anzac Square] 228 Adelaide Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600062 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/897 Registered Queensland Women's War Memorial [Anzac Square] 228 Adelaide Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600062 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/85 Registered Sinnamon Farm Sinnamon Group; Beechwood; Avondale and Macleod aviation site; Glen Ross and Seventeen Mile Rocks School 17 Seventeen Mile Rocks Road, Sinnamon Park Sinnamon Park 600233 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/89 Registered Shafston House Anzac Hostel; Ravenscott 23 Castlebar Street, Kangaroo Point Kangaroo Point 600241 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/90 Registered Leckhampton 59 Shafston Street, Kangaroo Point Kangaroo Point 600246 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/93 Registered City Botanic Gardens Queens Park; Botanic Garden and Public Park; Brisbane Botanic Gardens 147 Alice Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600067 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/95 Registered South Brisbane Gas Stripping Tower Riverside Drive, West End West End 600342 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/100 Registered St Martin's House St Martins Hospital 373 Ann Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600075 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/127 Registered Smellie's Building Smellie and Company Warehouse 32 Edward Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600097 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/128 Registered Coal Board Building (former) Coal Board Building 169 Mary Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600132 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/130 Registered St Paul's Presbyterian Church Hall Sabbath School Hall 43 St Pauls Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600310 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/147 Registered Old Museum Building Queensland Museum; Exhibition Building; Concert Hall Gregory Terrace, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600209 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/148 Registered Petrie Bight Retaining wall and fence 493 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600159 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/151 Registered Killarney 9 Laurel Street, Enoggera Enoggera 600194 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/154 Registered Breakfast Creek Hotel 2 Kingsford Smith Drive, Breakfast Creek Breakfast Creek 600057 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/160 Registered Parliamentary Precinct Parliament House, Queensland Club, City Botanic Gardens, The Mansions and Harris Court George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/166 Registered Silverwells Mornington; Bishopcroft; Blairgowie 261 Main Street, Kangaroo Point Kangaroo Point 600243 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/171 Registered Palace Backpackers People's Palace 308 Edward Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600096 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/176 Registered Firhall 137 Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/184 Registered Ballow Chambers 121 Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600164 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/189 Registered Greylands 47 Dennis Street, Indooroopilly Indooroopilly 600230 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/191 Registered Catholic Centre Edwards Dunlop Building 149 Edward Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600091 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/192 Registered Sussan Building (former) Colonial Mutual Chambers 62 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600160 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/197 Registered Coorooman The Grange; Grange House 38 Dorchester Street, Highgate Hill Highgate Hill 600224 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/202 Registered Watson Brothers Building W. B. Warehouse 129 Margaret Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600126 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/212 Registered Baroona 90 Howard Street, Rosalie Rosalie 600289 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/213 Registered Petrie Terrace Conservation Area Petrie Terrace 600067 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/215 Registered Tarranalma 14 Tarranalma Avenue, Clayfield Clayfield 600184 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/219 Registered Lota House Coogee; Edwin Marsden Tooth Memorial Home 162 Oceana Terrace, Lota Lota 600247 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/222 Registered Baptist City Tabernacle Baptist Tabernacle 163 Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600175 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/223 Registered Brisbane School of Arts Servants Home 166 Ann Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600072 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/225 Registered Grange (The) 38 Crowther Street, Windsor Windsor 600347 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/226 Registered Brisbane Community Arts Centre Metro Arts Building 117 Edward Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600090 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/229 Registered Cintra House Cintra Nursing Home; Our Lady of Victories Convent; Cintra House Galleries 23 Boyd Street, Bowen Hills Bowen Hills 600054 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/237 Registered Fort Lytton Fort Lytton National Park 10 South Street, Lytton Lytton 600248 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/240 Registered Pancake Manor St Lukes Anglican Church Hall 18 Charlotte Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600083 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/259 Registered Cloudland Boyd Street, Bowen Hills Bowen Hills
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/260 Registered Gregory Place & Gregory Hall - Royal Geographical Society of Australasia Building Fortitude Valley Wesleyan Church and Church Hall; Fortitude Valley Methodist Church and Church Hall; Epworth Centre, Royal Geographical Society Building 112 Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600204 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/266 Registered Browns Cottages 385 St Pauls Terrace, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/281 Registered Christ Church (Anglican) Group 9 Chippendale Street, Milton Milton 600252 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/282 Registered Manor Apartments Newspaper House; Colonial Mutual Life Building 289 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600150 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/295 Registered Sun Alliance Building Padbury's Building 107 Eagle Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/301 Registered Moreton Club Bertholme 71 Moray Street, New Farm New Farm 600263 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/303 Registered South Brisbane Precinct South Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/307 Registered Boothville Hospital Monte Video 43 Seventh Avenue, Windsor Windsor 600352 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/312 Registered Tattersall's Club 256 Edward Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600093 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/313 Registered Hebrew Synagogue of Brisbane 98 Margaret Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600127 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/315 Registered St Thomas' Anglican Church St Thomas Church of England 67 High Street, Toowong Toowong 600336 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/322 Registered Sandgate Post Office Sandgate Post; Sandgate Telegraph Office 1 Bowser Parade, Sandgate Sandgate 600290 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/325 Registered Spring Hill Baths Municipal Baths, Spring Hill; City Baths, Arthur Street; Spring Hill Swimming Baths 14 Torrington Street, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600313 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/327 Registered Queen's Park Precinct Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/332 Registered Telecommunications House Hesketh ; Commercial Travellers Association (CTA) Building 283 Elizabeth Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600110 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/337 Registered Bellmount 71 St Pauls Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600311 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/338 Registered All Saints Chapel (F31) Enoggera Barracks School of Musketry; Northern Command Training School; Commander's Residence, Lloyd Street Residence 431 Lloyd Street, Enoggera Enoggera 600196 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/340 Registered Hanworth Home for the Aged Hanworth; The Hospice 109 Lytton Road, East Brisbane East Brisbane 601026 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/341 Registered Amity 101 Welsby Street, New Farm New Farm 600264 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/344 Registered Chateau Nous 1 Rupert Terrace, Ascot Ascot 600047 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/348 Registered Carvarmore Dunaverty 21 Birkbeck Street, Albion Albion 600045 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/355 Registered Moreton Bay College (relocated former) Moreton Bay Girls High School Pullenvale
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/371 Registered Female Wards Woogaroo Female Ward Woogaroo Lunatic Asylum; Female Ward Goodna Hospital for the Insane; Female Ward Goodna Mental Hospital Wolston Park Road, Wacol Wacol 600340 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/372 Registered Athol Place 303 Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600167 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/375 Registered Hester Villa 59 Stafford Street, East Brisbane East Brisbane 600190 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/378 Registered Great Court, University of Queensland 12 Upland Road, St Lucia St Lucia 601025 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/379 Registered Brisbane Central State School Leichhardt Street State School for Boys, Girls, Infants; Leichhardt Street (practising) School Rogers Street, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600312 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/384 Registered Slab Hut Farm 847 Mt Nebo Road, The Gap The Gap 600329 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/387 Registered Refinery (The) CSR Refinery;Colonial Sugar Refining Company Refinery, New Farm; Cutter Landing Precinct 78 Lamington Street, New Farm New Farm 600261 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/389 Registered Residence Grigor's house, 19 Gloucester Street 19 Gloucester Street, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600308 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/390 Registered Roseville Uradah 56 Chester Street, Newstead Newstead 600266 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/391 Registered Hertz Rent a Car Hughes Cottage 47 Charlotte Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/396 Registered Fish house Fashoda; Banyo 46 Grey Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/401 Registered MacArthur Chambers AMP Building 229 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600147 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/404 Registered Naval Stores (former) Naval Brigade Stores; Naval Depot; 2007 Riverlife Activity Ce ntre 34 Amesbury Street, Kangaroo Point Kangaroo Point 600239 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/408 Registered Conon 29 Conon Street, Lutwyche Lutwyche 600346 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/410 Registered Sacred Heart Convent Brighton Road, Sandgate Sandgate
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/411 Registered Ascot Chambers Astor House; Vindex House; NSW House; New South Wales House 223 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/416 Registered Commonwealth Banking (former) Old Courier Building 240 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/422 Registered Toorak House 16 Annie Street, Hamilton Hamilton 600216 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/423 Registered Toowong Municipal Library 585 Coronation Drive, Toowong Toowong 602011 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/427 Registered Treasury Chambers and St Francis House Hunters Building 181 George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600116 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/433 Registered Boondah 50 Howard Street, Rosalie Rosalie 600288 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/434 Registered Cremorne 34 Mullens Street, Hamilton Hamilton 600218 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/435 Registered Bryntirion 287 Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600166 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/440 Registered Glentworth 34 Howard Street, Rosalie Rosalie 600287 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/442 Registered St Andrew's Anglican Hall St Andrew's Church; St Thomas Church; Indooroopilly Church of England Sunday School 72 Lambert Road, Indooroopilly Indooroopilly 600231 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/446 Registered Wairuna 27 Hampstead Road, Highgate Hill Highgate Hill 600226 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/447 Registered St Magnus GL Hart residence 144 Bowen Terrace, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/448 Registered Cross Terrace Cairns Terrace; Terrace Houses 44 Cairns Terrace, Red Hill Red Hill 600285 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/450 Registered Gallipoli Barracks Small Arms Store Small arms Magazine; Enoggera Barracks Small Arms Store Murray Avenue, Enoggera Enoggera 600197 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/460 Registered Harris Terrace Harris Court 45 George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600121 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/461 Registered Chandler House ESCA Headquarters House 118 Edward Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/462 Registered Vida Lahey's House Romeo Lahey's house; Wonga Wallen; Vida and Jane Lahey's house 99 Sir Fred Schonnel Drive, St Lucia St Lucia 600316 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/463 Registered Wanda Walha 15 Gray Road, West End West End 600228 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/466 Registered Doggetts Cottage 35 Arthur Street, New Farm New Farm 600258 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/467 Registered Hellesvere Eton 436 Upper Roma Street, Petrie Terrace Petrie Terrace 600280 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/468 Registered Moodys cottages Cooee and Allandoon 8 Victoria Street, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600314 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/469 Registered Kinauld 116 Dornoch Terrace, Highgate Hill Highgate Hill 600225 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/472 Registered Beth-Eden Verney; Rakeevan 19 Bell Terrace, Graceville Graceville 600215 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/474 Registered Cairnsville 41 Balfour Street, New Farm New Farm 600259 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/475 Registered La Scala Craig Athol 517 Brunswick Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600207 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/476 Registered Glengariff Dura; Glenaplin; Glengarry 5 Derby Street, Hendra Hendra 600222 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/497 Registered Queen Street precinct Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/477 Registered Craigerne 101 Windsor Road, Red Hill Red Hill 600286 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/478 Registered Astrea 19 Bank Street, West End West End 600341 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/480 Registered Workers' Dwelling No.1 35 Surrey Street, Nundah Nundah 600273 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/486 Registered Langer House Langer's Residence 396 Swann Road, St Lucia St Lucia 600317 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/488 Registered Baroona Labour Hall Baroona Hall; Caxton Street Hall; United Brothers Lodge; Josephsons Clothing Factory 15 Caxton Street, Petrie Terrace Petrie Terrace 600277 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/490 Registered St Stephens Cathedral Precinct , Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600107 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/491 Registered Princess Theatre South Brisbane Public Hall (1888-91); Boggo Road Theatre (1892-3), Joseph's Mens Hairdresser, Metro Central Community Church, Rich Vein Productions; Liberal Party offices 8 Annerley Road, Woolloongabba Woolloongabba 600353 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/492 Registered Yungaba Immigration Barracks; No.6 Australian General Hospital 102 Main Street, Kangaroo Point Kangaroo Point 600245 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/494 Registered Lamb House 9 Leopard Street, Kangaroo Point Kangaroo Point 600242 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/495 Registered Broadway Hotel 93 Logan Road, Woolloongabba Woolloongabba 600354 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/496 Registered Druids Temple 347 George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/498 Registered La Trobe 58 LaTrobe Terrace, East Brisbane East Brisbane 600188 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/499 Registered Brisbane Forest Park Includes Manorina, Boombana, Maiala National Parks, Enoggera and Samford State Forests Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/500 Registered Empire Hotel 339 Brunswick Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600199 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/501 Registered Jubilee Hotel 470 St Pauls Terrace, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600211 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/507 Registered Wickham Hotel 312 Wickham Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600213 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/509 Registered St Matthew's Anglican Church Grovely Church 35 Church Road, Mitchelton Mitchelton 600256 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/510 Registered Teneriffe House 37 Teneriffe Drive, Newstead Newstead 600268 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/514 Registered St John's Cathedral Precinct Brisbane - CBD 600076 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/520 Registered McWhirters Market Place McWhirters, McWhirters & Son ; Myer 270 Brunswick Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600214 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/521 Registered Inchcolm 73 Wickham Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 600170 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/522 Registered National Australia Bank National Bank of Australasia; National Bank Building 180 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600141 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/526 Registered Tara House Queensland Irish Association, Irish Club 179 Elizabeth Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600105 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/535 Registered Brisbane Arcade 160 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600058 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/536 Registered McDonnell and East 402 George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600120 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/539 Registered Bulimba Memorial Park Bulimba Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Park; Jamieson Park 129 Oxford Street, Bulimba Bulimba 600180 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/541 Registered All Saints Anglican Church Precinct 32 Wickham Terrace, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600168 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/543 Registered Potters Gallery Fortitude Valley Primitive Methodist Church; Brunswick Street Methodist Church; Brunswick Street Uniting Church 483 Brunswick Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600206 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/546 Registered Allgas Building Allgas Energy Ltd Building; South Brisbane Gas & Light Co. Building; Queensland National Bank; Caledonian House 305 Stanley Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600295 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/548 Registered Ship Inn Hotel 447 Stanley Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/549 Registered Plough Inn Plough Inn Hotel 285 Stanley Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600294 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/550 Registered South Brisbane Railway Station South Brisbane (Interstate) Station; Melbourne Street Station 133 Grey Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600307 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/557 Registered Collins Place Greyscourt; Byanda 271 Grey Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600296 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/560 Registered Gallipoli Barracks Magazine Complex Enoggera Barracks Magazine Complex, K33-37, K12, K16, K18-19, K41; Enoggera Magazine Complex Inwood Road, Enoggera Enoggera 600192 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/562 Registered Queen Alexandra Home Access Ed; Alexandra House - College of Tourism and Hospitality; Alexandra House - College of Catering and Hospitality Services; Queen Alexandra Home for Children; Hatherton 347 Old Cleveland Road, Coorparoo Coorparoo 600185 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/564 Registered Railway Hotel 170 Roma Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/565 Registered Queensland Country Life Building (site of) Queensland Country Life Building (former); Hill's Buildings 432 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600158 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/574 Registered ANZ Bank Trustees Chambers 43 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600157 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/575 Registered Jackson's Building 395 George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/576 Registered Foresters House 411 George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/581 Registered Hardy Brothers Building Love's Auction Mart; David Love's Auction Mart 116 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600138 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/582 Registered Gardam's Building Rutter and Sons 114 Queen Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600137 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/583 Registered Queen Adelaide Building Allan and Stark; Myer Department Store 112 Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600162 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/593 Registered Treasury Hotel 175 George Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD 600115 QHR Citation
Barcaldine Regional Counci ARA 2/3 Registered Aramac War Memorial Lodge Street, Aramac Aramac 600008 QHR Citation
Barcaldine Regional Counci ARA 1/1 Registered Lake Galilee Wetlands Aramac Aramac
Tablelands Regional EAM 3/2 Registered Cathedral Fig Ficus virens Boar Pocket Road, Yungaburra Yungaburra
Barcaldine Regional Counci ARA 4/0 Registered Mt Cornish Station Muttaburra-Bowen Downs Road, Muttaburra Muttaburra 600009 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional EAM 3/1 Registered Curtain Fig Tree Ficus virens Malanda Road, Yungaburra Yungaburra Trust Trees
Balonne Shire BAL 7/0 Registered Bullamon Homestead Complex Bullamon, Gerar Moonie River, Thallon Thallon 601683 QHR Citation
Banana Shire BAN 6/0 Registered Kilburnie Homestead Kilbirnie Homestead (EPA spelling) Argoon-Kilburnie Road, Jambin Jambin 600016 QHR Citation
Barcaldine Regional Counci BCL 2/2 Registered Masonic Temple Comet Masonic Lodge 39 Beech Street, Barcaldine Barcaldine 600020 QHR Citation
Barcaldine Regional Counci BCL 2/3 Registered Shearer's Strike Camp Site (Barcaldine Station) Bank of Lagoon Creek, Barcaldine Barcaldine 600019 QHR Citation
Barcaldine Regional Counci BCL 2/5 Registered Tree of Knowledge Oak Street, Barcaldine Barcaldine 600021 QHR Citation
Barcoo Shire BAR 4/0 Registered Warbreccan Homestead Stonehenge Stonehenge
Barcoo Shire BAR 3/0 Registered Welford Homestead Jundah Jundah 600023 QHR Citation
Central Highlands Regional BAU 1/4 Registered Carnarvon Gorge Art Sites Carnarvon Gorge Carnarvon Gorge
Central Highlands Regional BAU 1/1 Registered Carnarvon National Park Carnarvon Gorge National Park Carnarvon Gorge Carnarvon Gorge
Central Highlands Regional BAU 1/6 Registered Expedition Range Area Bauhinia Bauhinia
Central Highlands Regional BAU 1/2 Registered Ka Ka Mundi National Park Carnarvon Gorge Carnarvon Gorge
Central Highlands Regional BAU 1/5 Registered Kwongabula Area Nuga Nuga National Park Arcadia Valley Arcadia Valley
Central Highlands Regional BAU 1/3 Registered Salvator Rosa National Park via Rainworth via Rainworth
Central Highlands Regional BAU 3/0 Registered Old Rainworth Fort Old Rainworth Stone Store Wealwandangie Road, Springsure Springsure 600026 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 13/0 Registered Binna Burra Lodge Binna Burra Road, Beechmont Beechmont 601899 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 12/2 Registered Coronation Oak English Oak; Quercus pendunculata, Quercus robur Eagle Heights
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 24/0 Registered Henderson's Knob National Park Beacon Road, North Tambourine North Tambourine
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 23/0 Registered Macrozomia Grove - Franklin Park Tambourine Mountain National Park (part) Main Western Road, Mt Tamborine Mt Tamborine
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 25/0 Registered Moolabanya National Park Buchanan's Fort; Lamington National Park (part) Lamington
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 31/0 Registered Killarney Glen Beechmont
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 22/0 Registered McDonald National Park Tambourine Mountain National Park (part) Mt Tamborine
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 29/0 Registered Tar-Beri Kit McCullen's Property 511-527 Main Western Road, Mt Tamborine Mt Tamborine
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 21/0 Registered North Tambourine Environmental Park EP 1115 North Tambourine
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 2/2 Registered Beaudesert R.S.L. Club (Old) Beaudesert Post Office, Beaudesert Post & Telegraph Office Cnr William & Anna Streets, Beaudesert Beaudesert
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 17/0 Registered Sarabah National Park Lamington National Park Road, Sarabah Sarabah
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 18/0 Registered Mt Chinghee National Park Rathdowney
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 19/0 Registered Witches Falls National Park Tamborine Mountain National Park (part) Main Western Road, North Tambourine North Tambourine
Isaac Regional BEL 1/2 Registered Epping Forest National Park NP 3 Clermont
Isaac Regional BEL 1/1 Registered Peak Range Area Clermont
Isaac Regional BEL 2/7 Registered Ant Bed House Clermont 602010 QHR Citation
North Burnett Regional BIG 1/2 Registered Coalston Lakes & Dundurrah Lava Tube
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 3/1 Registered Cotswold Cottage Boonah
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 15/0 Registered Jirramun National Park Scenic Rim National Parks (part) Boonah
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 13/0 Registered Minto Crags Ring Dyke Stenzel Road, Teviot Teviot
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 14/0 Registered Mt Roberts National Park Main Range National Park (part) Mt Roberts Mt Roberts
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 28/0 Registered Mt Barney National Park Mount Barney National Park Mt Barney Mt Barney
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 12/0 Registered Mt Edwards National Park Moogerah Peaks National Parks (part) Mt Edwards Mt Edwards
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 11/0 Registered Mt French National Park Moogerah Peaks National Parks (part) Mt French Mt French
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 10/0 Registered Mt Greville National Park Moogerah Peaks National Parks (part) Moogerah Moogerah
Scenic Rim Regional BNA 9/0 Registered Mt Moon National Park Moogerah Peaks National Parks (part) Croftby Croftby
Maranoa Regional BGA 1/1 Registered Carnarvon Range Area Springsure
Maranoa Regional BGA 1/2 Registered The Tombs Shelter Area
Boulia Shire BOU 1/1 Registered The Hanging Tree Ghost Gum (Eucalyptus papuana); Moonah Creek 'Hanging Tree' Ardmore Station, Mt Isa Mt Isa 600040 QHR Citation
Boulia Shire BOU 2/1 Registered Boulia Stone House Stone Cottage Cnr Pituri & Hamilton Streets, Boulia Boulia 600039 QHR Citation
Whitsunday Regional BOW 2/10 Registered Bowen Harbour Board Building MacDonald Hamilton & Co., Ship Owners & Agents 1923.; New South Wales & A.B.C. Banks (merged 1929) 1929-1931; Queensland Transport 6 Herbert Street, Bowen Bowen 600041 QHR Citation
Whitsunday Regional BOW 1/1 Registered Cape Upstart National Park Bowen
Whitsunday Regional BOW 3/3 Registered Bowen Downs Road (portion of Old) Bowen Downs Road; Suttor River Causeway; Strathmore Station to Mount Douglas section St Anne's Road, Llanarth Llanarth 601777 QHR Citation
Isaac Regional BRD 2/8 Registered Christ Church Anglican Church Cannon Street, St Lawrence St Lawrence 601661 QHR Citation
Isaac Regional BRD 1/2 Registered West Hill Island National Park Carmilla
Isaac Regional BRD 1/1 Registered West Hill National Park Carmilla
Isaac Regional BRD 2/1 Registered St Lawrence Police Station & Court House (former) St Lawrence Court House McCartney Street, St Lawrence St Lawrence 601152 QHR Citation
Isaac Regional BRD 2/6 Registered Newport Meatworks & Related Wharf (site of) Broadsound Boiling Down & Meat Export Company Ltd. Works, Broadsound Meatworks Settlement Road & Barplains Road, St Lawrence St Lawrence 6011730 QHR Citation
Bulloo Shire BUL 5/0 Registered Dr Ludwig Becker's Grave Bulloo River, Thargomindah Thargomindah 601359 QHR Citation
Bulloo Shire BUL 1/2 Registered Nappamerry Area Innamincka
Bundaberg Regional BUN 1/15 Registered Bundaberg War Memorial Cnr Bourbong Street & Barolin Street, Bundaberg Bundaberg 600364 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional BUN 1/3 Registered Commercial Banking Co. of Sydney Ltd. Building Cnr Maryborough & Bourbong Streets, Bundaberg Bundaberg 600363 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional BUN 1/13 Registered Kalkie State School Playshed Cnr Bargara Road & Zielkie Road, Bundaberg Bundaberg 600971 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional BUN 1/1 Registered Bundaberg Post Office Cnr Bourbong & Barolin Streets, Bundaberg Bundaberg
Bundaberg Regional BUN 1/2 Registered Bundaberg School of Arts 184 Bourbong Street, Bundaberg Bundaberg 600362 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional BUN 1/7 Registered Water Tower Bundaberg East Water Tower Sussex Street, Bundaberg Bundaberg 600369 QHR Citation
Roma BGL 2/0 Registered Lonesome National Park NP 76 Mellish & Pyramid Counties of Westgrove & Tingarra. Injune
Burdekin Shire BKN 3/0 Registered Brandon Catholic Church St Patrick's Church (former); Brandon Academy of Dance 27 Spiller Street, Brandon Brandon 600372 QHR Citation
Burke Shire BUR 2/6 Registered Boiling Down Works Site Burketown Boiling Down Works Burketown Burketown
Burke Shire BUR 1/1 Registered Lawn Hill Gorges Camooweal Camooweal
Bundaberg Regional BRN 8/0 Registered Camphor Laurel Trees Barolin State School (former) grounds School Lane, Windermere Windermere
Bundaberg Regional BRN 5/0 Registered Pine Trees Schuhkraft Drive, Bargara Bargara
Bundaberg Regional BRN 6/0 Registered Melaleucas Mon Repos Road, Mon Repos Mon Repos
Bundaberg Regional BRN 4/0 Registered Tree The Hummock, Bundaberg Bundaberg
Bundaberg Regional BRN 7/0 Registered Tree The Esplanade, Bargara Bargara
Moreton Bay Regional CAB 1/2 Registered Moreton Bay Fig Tracey Family Tree, Ficus macrophylla; ST115 Woodford Woodford
Cairns Regional CNS 1/1 Registered Adelaide Steamship Company Quaid's Real Estate 37 Lake Street, Cairns Cairns 600381 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/30 Registered Barrier Reef Hotel Empire Hotel 1 Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns 601608 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/21 Registered The Burns Philp & Company Limited Office 29-45 Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/37 Registered Bishop's House St Monica's Monastery/Priory Cnr Abbott Street & Minnie Street, Cairns Cairns 601747 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/24 Registered Cairns Central Swamp Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/25 Registered Cairns Tidal Wetlands Trinity Inlet Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/28 Registered Cairns War Memorial The Esplanade, Cairns Cairns 600377 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/19 Registered Cairns City Council Chambers (former) Cairns Library 151 Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns 601576 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/9 Registered Cairns Court House & Police Station (site of former) Cairns Court House & Police Station Cnr Abbott Street & Shield Street, Cairns Cairns 600376 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/3 Registered Old Harbour Board Building Cnr Lake Street & Hartley Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/12 Registered Hides Hotel Cairns 87 Lake Street, Cairns Cairns 600382 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/13 Registered House On The Hill Z.E.S. (Z Experimental Station) Kingsford Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/32 Registered Jack & Newell's Building Bartlam's, Fearnley & Co. Ltd. 21 Wharf Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/11 Registered Lake & Spence Streets Precinct Lake Street & Spence Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/4 Registered Lower Abbott Street Precinct Barbary Coast Precinct Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/33 Registered Cairns Masonic Temple 8-8A Minnie Street, North Cairns North Cairns 601539 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/20 Registered School of Arts Building Cairns Museum 95-105 Lake Street, Cairns Cairns 600380 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 2/1 Registered Xavier Herbert's Cottage Xavier & Sadie Herbert's cottage 399 Kamerunga Road, Redlynch Redlynch 601739 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/35 Registered St Monica's Old Cathedral St Monica's Church & School, St Monica's Cathedral Cnr Minnie Street & Lake Street, Cairns Cairns 601750 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/36 Registered St Monica's High School Administration Building St Monica's High School Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns 601748 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/39 Registered St Monica's War Memorial Cathedral St Monica's New Cathedral; St Monica's Cathedral 183 Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns 601961 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/38 Registered St Joseph's Convent 179 Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns 601749 QHR Citation
Gladstone Regional CAL 6/0 Registered Glengarry Homestead Complex Gladstone-Monto Road, Gladstone Gladstone 600386 QHR Citation
Gladstone Regional CAL 4/0 Registered Langmorn Station Langmorn Station Road, Raglan Raglan 600387 QHR Citation
Gladstone Regional CAL 5/2 Registered Parson's Inn Raglan Station Road, Raglan Raglan 600388 QHR Citation
Gladstone Regional CAL 5/1 Registered Raglan Station Raglan Station Road, Raglan Raglan 600389 QHR Citation
Gladstone Regional CAL 11/1 Registered St Luke's Anglican Church St Luke's Church of England Malpas Street, Boyne Island Boyne Island 600385 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional CDA 1/1 Registered Blackall Range National Parks Kondalilla Road, Flaxton Flaxton
Sunshine Coast Regional CDA 5/0 Registered Connondale National Parks Stantons Road, Connondale Connondale
Sunshine Coast Regional CDA 4/0 Registered Glasshouse Mountains National Parks Glasshouse Mountains National Landscape Beerburrum-Woodford Road, Beerburrum Beerburrum National Heritage List
Sunshine Coast Regional CDA 2/2 Registered Kings Beach Pavilion The Esplanade, Caloundra Caloundra
Toowoomba Regional CAM 3/0 Registered Ruins of Eton Vale Homestead & Well Eton Vale Homestead Complex Ruins New England Highway, Cambooya Cambooya
Toowoomba Regional CAM 2/1 Registered Greenmount War Memorial Ramsay Street, Greenmount Greenmount
Cassowary Coast Regional CRD 8/0 Registered Cardwell Range/Herbert River Gorge Area Bruce Highway, Cardwell Cardwell
Cassowary Coast Regional CRD 3/0 Registered Dalrymple Bridge Dalrymple track; Stone Bridge, Dalrymple Gap Track Valley of Lagoons Road, Cardwell Cardwell 600393 QHR Citation
Cassowary Coast Regional CRD 13/0 Registered Downey Creek Area Innisfail
Cassowary Coast Regional CRD 11/0 Registered Edmund Kennedy National Park Girrimay National Park Bruce Highway, Cardwell Cardwell
Cassowary Coast Regional CRD 9/0 Registered Hull River National Park Mount Coom Rd, Mission Beach South Mission Beach South
Cassowary Coast Regional CRD 7/0 Registered Kennedy Reserve Mission Beach South Mission Beach South
Cassowary Coast Regional CRD 6/0 Registered Cardwell Telegraph & Post Office Heritage Centre Cardwell Post & Telegraph Office, Cardwell Telegraph Office Cnr Balliol Street & Victoria Street, Cardwell Cardwell 600392 QHR Citation
Cassowary Coast Regional CRD 10/0 Registered Rockingham Bay Area Cardwell
Carpentaria Shire CAR 2/1 Registered Normanton Railway Terminus Normanton Railway Station Matilda Street, Normanton Normanton 600395 QHR Citation
Carpentaria Shire CAR 2/6 Registered Normanton to Croydon Railway Normanton 600396 QHR Citation
Carpentaria Shire CAR 2/2 Registered Bank of New South Wales Cnr Landsborough Street & Little Brown Street, Normanton Normanton 600394 QHR Citation
Carpentaria Shire CAR 2/11 Registered Normanton Cemetery Burke Developmental Road, Normanton Normanton 601157 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/8 Registered Lyall's Jewellery Store Charters Towers & Dalrymple Folk Museum 90 Mosman Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600408 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/9 Registered Australian Bank of Commerce Australian Joint Stock Bank; The World Theatre Mosman Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600407 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/7 Registered Ay-Ot Lookout 63 Hodgkinson Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600404 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/4 Registered Boer War Veterans Memorial Kiosk Bridge Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600397 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/57 Registered Charters Towers City Council Depot USAAF Arch Hangar Charters Towers
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/10 Registered Charters Towers Civic Club Charters Towers Londoner's Club 36 Ryan Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600398 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/46 Registered Charters Towers Conservation Area Precinct Charters Towers
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/1 Registered Charters Towers Stock Exchange Royal Arcade; The Stock Exchange Arcade Mosman Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600406 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/49 Registered Charters Towers Water Supply System Charters Towers Water Pumping Station Charters Towers Charters Towers 601081 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/44 Registered Church of Christ & Belltower St Johannes Lutheran Church Cnr Anne Street & High Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 601245 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/42 Registered Coles Shoe Repair Shop Millchester Road, Charters Towers Charters Towers
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/6 Registered Charters Towers Court House 28-32 Hodgkinson Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600403 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/24 Registered Bartlam's Store (former) Folk Museum 32 Mosman Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600409 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/17 Registered Masonic Temple 20 Ryan Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600411 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/53 Registered Pfeiffer House Day Dawn House; Mormon Church 6 Paull Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600410 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/11 Registered Charters Towers Police Station Gill Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600401 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/5 Registered Charters Towers Post Office Cnr Gill Street & Bow Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/16 Registered Charters Towers School of Mines 24-26 Hodgkinson Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600402 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/2 Registered St Columba's Church Gill Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600399 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/40 Registered Thornburgh College Thornburgh, Thornburgh House King Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600405 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/3 Registered Venus Gold Battery Millchester Road, Charters Towers Charters Towers 600413 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/147 Registered Weeping Figs Ficus benjamina Charters Towers
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/55 Registered Blackheath Blackheath College, Yelvertoft Stubley Street, Charters Towers Charters Towers
Toowoomba Regional CLF 3/0 Registered Victor Denton Monument Nobby 600414 QHR Citation
Cloncurry Shire CLN 2/1 Registered Cloncurry Court House 42-48 Daintree Street, Cloncurry Cloncurry 600415 QHR Citation
Cloncurry Shire CLN 1/2 Registered Carbine Creek Area Dajarra Area, Stanbroke Station Dajarra
Cloncurry Shire CLN 1/1 Registered Fountain Range Cloncurry
Cloncurry Shire CLN 2/11 Registered Cloncurry Post Office 47 Scarr Street, Cloncurry Cloncurry 600417 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 1/9 Registered Archer River National Park NP 3 Coen Coen
Cook Shire COOK 1/8 Registered Bathurst Bay Area Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 1/12 Registered Bathurst Heads Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 4/0 Registered Annan River Bridge Cooktown Cooktown 600416 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 1/13 Registered Cape Melville Uthawa Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 1/16 Registered Clack Island Ngurrumu Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 2/13 Registered Cook Shire Council Chambers Former Post & Telegraph Office Charlotte Street, Cooktown Cooktown 601535 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 2/15 Registered Cooktown Cemetery Boundary Road, Cooktown Cooktown 601147 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 2/2 Registered Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses Cooktown Hospital 13 May Street, Cooktown Cooktown 600424 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 1/6 Registered Cooktown - Daintree/Windsor Tableland Area Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 1/4 Registered Endeavour River National Park NP 206 Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 1/14 Registered Flinders Island Wurriyima Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 18/0 Registered Grassy Hill Lighthouse Grassy Hill, Cooktown Cooktown 601241 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 2/3 Registered Westpac Bank Queensland National Bank, Bank of New South Wales Charlotte Street, Cooktown Cooktown 601147 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 2/6 Registered James Cook Historical Museum St Mary's Convent of Mercy and School Cnr Furneaux Street & Helen Street, Cooktown Cooktown 600423 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 2/1 Registered Powder Magazine Webber Esplanade, Cooktown Cooktown 600425 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 1/3 Registered Jardine River National Park Bamaga Bamaga
Cook Shire COOK 7/1 Registered Mary Watson's Cottage Mrs Watson's Cottage Lizard Island Lizard Island 600430 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 2/5 Registered Mrs Watson's Monument Charlotte Street, Cooktown Cooktown 600421 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 8/1 Registered Maytown Conservation Area (1) - Maytown Maytown Cemetery, Lousia Mine & Battery Maytown Town Reserve, Laura Maytown 602255 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 1/2 Registered Melville National Parks NP 3 & NP 4 Laura
Cook Shire COOK 2/12 Registered Motor Inn Motel Seagren's Building Charlotte Street, Cooktown Cooktown 600420 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 1/7 Registered Quinkan Country Laura Laura
Cook Shire COOK 2/10 Registered St. Mary's Roman Catholic Church Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 1/15 Registered Stanley Island Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 1/10 Registered Starcke National Park NP 215 Cooktown Cooktown
Cook Shire COOK 2/11 Registered Ferrari Estates - Supermarket & Motel Old Bank of North Queensland Charlotte Street, Cooktown Cooktown 600422 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 12/0 Registered Telegraph Station (former) Cape York Telegraph Line Peninsula Development Road, Musgrave Musgrave 600431 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 1/11 Registered Weipa Shell Mounds Area Weipa Weipa
Gympie Regional COOL 1/10 Registered Gympie School of Arts & Library 39 Nash Street, Gympie Gympie 601910 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional COOL 1/5 Registered Andrew Fisher's Cottage 215 Brisbane Road, Monkland Monkland 600537 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional COOL 1/19 Registered Gympie Court House Cnr Channon Street & King Street, Gympie Gympie 600533 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional COOL 1/28 Registered Gympie & Widgee War Memorial Gates Mary Street, Gympie Gympie 600535 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional COOL 1/22 Registered Mary Street Gold Era Precinct Upper Mary Street Precinct Mary Street, Gympie Gympie
Gympie Regional COOL 1/17 Registered Gympie Post Office (former) Cnr Channon Street & Duke Street, Gympie Gympie 600534 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional COOL 1/3 Registered Gympie Mining Museum Former Gympie Gold Mine Retort House 215 Brisbane Road, Monkland Monkland 600536 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional COOL 1/24 Registered St Patrick's Church Church Street, Gympie Gympie 601503 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional COOL 1/21 Registered Surface Hill Uniting Church Wesleyan Church, Surface Hill Channon Street, Gympie Gympie 601529 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional CRO 3/0 Registered Argyle Homestead Crows Nest Road, Geham Geham 600436 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional CRO 5/0 Registered Crows Nest Falls National Park NP 629 Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional CRO 6/0 Registered Pioneer Memorial Wall Cnr Emu Creek Road & Thallon Street, Crows Nest Crows Nest
Toowoomba Regional CRO 4/0 Registered Ravensbourne National Park NP 492 Toowoomba
Croydon Shire CRN 2/1 Registered Croydon Court House Samwell Street, Croydon Croydon 600437 QHR Citation
Croydon Shire CRN 2/6 Registered Croydon Hospital Croydon State Emergency Services Building Sireum Street, Croydon Croydon 600438 QHR Citation
Croydon Shire CRN 2/8 Registered Homeward Bound Mine Battery Dam Tabletop Road, Croydon Croydon 600439 QHR Citation
Croydon Shire CRN 2/2 Registered Police Residence (former) Sergeant of Police Quarters Cnr Samwell Street & Aldridge Street, Croydon Croydon 601153 QHR Citation
Croydon Shire CRN 2/3 Registered Police Station (former) Samwell Street, Croydon Croydon 601153 QHR Citation
Western Downs Regional DBY 1/4 Registered Dalby War Memorial Dalby War Memorial and Gates Patrick Street, Dalby Dalby 600441 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional DAL 1/1 Registered Lake Buchanan & Catchment Charters Towers
Charters Towers Regional DAL 3/0 Registered Ravenswood Township Precinct Ravenswood
Charters Towers Regional DAL 1/2 Registered Red, White & Canal Falls Charters Towers
Charters Towers Regional DAL 3/6 Registered Ravenswood School Residence Ravenswood 600455 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional DAL 1/3 Registered Toomba Lava Flow & Big Bend Charters Towers
Charters Towers Regional DAL 6/0 Registered Totley Mine One Mile Chartes Towers Mining District, Totley Totley 600457 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional DAL 4/1 Registered Warehouse 11 - Macrossan Stores Depot Building No. 50, No. 8 Stores Depot. Macrossan
Diamantina Shire DIA 2/1 Registered Australian Inland Mission Hospital (former) Royal Hotel Adelaide Street, Birdsville Birdsville 600459 QHR Citation
Diamantina Shire DIA 2/2 Registered Birdsville Hotel Burt Street, Birdsville Birdsville 600461 QHR Citation
Diamantina Shire DIA 3/0 Registered Ruins of Carcory Homestead Eyre Development Road, Birdsville Birdsville 600458 QHR Citation
Diamantina Shire DIA 4/2 Registered Meathouse - Glengyle Station Glengyle Station, Birdsville Birdsville
Diamantina Shire DIA 2/3 Registered Birdsville Police Station & Court House Birdsville
Diamantina Shire DIA 4/1 Registered Tree of Knowledge - Glengyle Station Sidney Kidman Tree of Knowledge Glengyle Station, Birdsville Birdsville 600462 QHR Citation
Douglas Shire Council DGS 1/2 Registered The 'Bump' Walking Track Old Bump Road Port Douglas
Douglas Shire Council DGS 5/1 Registered Cape Tribulation Rain Forest Block 6 Mossman
Douglas Shire Council DGS 2/1 Registered Port Douglas Court House Museum Port Douglas Court House 25 Wharf Street, Port Douglas Port Douglas 600465 QHR Citation
Douglas Shire Council DGS 1/1 Registered Dagmar Range National Park NP 155 Daintree
Douglas Shire Council DGS 2/12 Registered Port Douglas Township & Flagstaff Hill Port Douglas
Douglas Shire Council DGS 2/3 Registered Port Douglas Wharf Sugar Wharf; Ben Cropp Shipwreck Museum; Inwards and Outwards wharf 6 Dixie Street, Port Douglas Port Douglas 600466 QHR Citation
Douglas Shire Council DGS 2/6 Registered St. Mary's By The Sea St. Augustine's Church; St Mary's Catholic Church 2 Endeavour Street, Port Douglas Port Douglas 600464 QHR Citation
Central Highlands Regional DUA 1/1 Registered Blackdown Tableland Area Duaringa Duaringa
Tablelands Regional EAM 3/0 Registered Yungaburra Precinct Yungaburra 600473 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional EAM 5/0 Registered Lake Barrine National Park NP 398 Malanda
Tablelands Regional EAM 6/0 Registered Topaz Road National Park NP 1421 Malanda
Tablelands Regional EAM 7/0 Registered Malanda Falls Environmental Park Malanda 602733 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional EAM 8/0 Registered Palmerston National Park NP 904 Innisfail
Tablelands Regional EAM 9/0 Registered Quinkan Crater Laura
Tablelands Regional EAM 10/0 Registered Lake Eacham National Park NP 202 Malanda
Tablelands Regional EAM 5/1 Registered Kauri Twins Rough-barked Kauri, Black Kauri Pine, Agathis microstachya Yungaburra
North Burnett Regional EID 3/0 Registered Eidsvold Homestead Burnett Highway, Eidsvold Eidsvold 600487 QHR Citation
Central Highlands Regional EMD 2/1 Registered Emerald Railway Station Clermont Street, Emerald Emerald 600490 QHR Citation
Central Highlands Regional EMD 1/1 Registered Snake Range National Park Springsure Springsure
Somerset Regional ESK 13/0 Registered Coominya Township Conservation Area Precinct Coominya
Somerset Regional ESK 5/0 Registered Cressbrook Homestead Off Cressbrook-Caboonba Road, Esk Esk 600503 QHR Citation
Somerset Regional ESK 2/6 Registered Esk War Memorial Ipswich Street, Esk Esk 600494 QHR Citation
Somerset Regional ESK 8/0 Registered Mt Brisbane Homestead Mount Brisbane
Somerset Regional ESK 11/1 Registered National Bank Lowood Royal Bank of Queensland, Bank of Queensland, Queensland National Bank, Dental surgery 12 Railway Street, Lowood Lowood
Somerset Regional ESK 2/8 Registered St Agnes Rectory Ipswich Street, Esk Esk 600493 QHR Citation
Somerset Regional ESK 9/3 Registered Bellambi Homestead Inverness; Nestlé residence 58 Fulham Street, Toogoolawah Toogoolawah 600498 QHR Citation
Somerset Regional ESK 6/0 Registered Bellevue Homestead Bellevue Homestead, Coominya Coominya 600492 QHR Citation
Somerset Regional ESK 10/0 Registered Castleholme Homestead Conroy's Farm Bryden-Crossdale Road, Bryden Bryden 600491 QHR Citation
Somerset Regional ESK 9/1 Registered St. Andrew's Church & Precinct Cnr Gunyah Street & Mangerton Street, Toogoolawah Toogoolawah 600500 QHR Citation
Somerset Regional ESK 2/7 Registered Toogoolawah War Memorial Cressbrook Street, Toogoolawah Toogoolawah 600499 QHR Citation
Etheridge Shire ETH 3/0 Registered Kidston Gold Battery Kidston 600506 QHR Citation
Etheridge Shire ETH 5/0 Registered Stationmaster's Residence, Forsayth Forsayth 600507 QHR Citation
Etheridge Shire ETH 4/0 Registered Stationmaster's Residence, Einasleigh Einasleigh 600505 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional FIT 4/0 Registered Gracemere Homestead 234 Gracemere Road, Gracemere Gracemere 600508 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional FIT 3/0 Registered Stanwell Railway Station Stanwell
Flinders Shire FLD 1/1 Registered Porcupine Gorge National Park NP 2 Hughenden
Lockyer Valley Regional GAT 2/3 Registered Gatton Boer War Memorial South African War Memorial, Fallen Soldiers Memorial Crescent Street, Gatton Gatton 600510 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional GAT 2/4 Registered Gatton First World War Memorial Weeping Mother Memorial Hickey Street & Old College Road, Gatton Gatton 600511 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional GAT 2/2 Registered Mt Mistake National Park Laidley
Lockyer Valley Regional GAT 2/5 Registered Ma Ma Creek War Memorial Andrew's Monument Heifer Creek Road, Ma Ma Creek Ma Ma Creek 600514 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional GAT 3/1 Registered Foundation Precinct, Gatton College Administrative Building & Principal's House, Queensland Agricultural College. Warrego Highway, Lawes Lawes 601672 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional GAT 4/1 Registered Bank of New South Wales (former) Railway Street, Helidon Helidon 600512 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional GAT 10/0 Registered Main Range Railway, Murphy's Creek to Toowoomba Railway Corridor from the end of Murphy's Creek Station to Ruthven Street overbridge, Harlaxton, Murphys Creek Toowoomba 601480 QHR Citation
North Burnett Regional GAY 2/6 Registered Gayndah State School 33 Meson Street, Gayndah Gayndah 600516 QHR Citation
North Burnett Regional GAY 2/7 Registered Gayndah War Memorial & Surrounds Gayndah Honour Board Capper Street, Gayndah Gayndah 600517 QHR Citation
Gladstone Regional GLD 1/7 Registered Roseberry Street Fig Tree Weeping Fig, Ficus benjamina Cnr Roseberry Street & Auckland Street, Gladstone Gladstone 602385 QHR Citation
Gladstone Regional GLD 1/8 Registered Cliff Date Pheonix rupicola Gladstone
Gladstone Regional GLD 1/1 Registered Our Lady Star of the Sea Church & Presbytery St. Mary's Church, Presbytery & School Goondoon Street, Gladstone Gladstone 600521 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 1/37 Registered Broadbeach Seal Sculpture The Lennon's Seal & pup Sculpture, Water Inlet Sculpture at the Pool 2684 Gold Coast Highway, Broadbeach Broadbeach
Gold Coast City GCC 1/0 Registered Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary Currumbin Bird Sanctuary Cnr Tomewin Street & Teemangum Street, Currumbin Currumbin 602720 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 1/2 Registered Alex Griffiths' Cottage 66 Teemangum Street, Currumbin Currumbin 602720 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 1/23 Registered Pacific Cable Station (former) (Cable Hut located at Marine Parade, Main Beach) Dixon Drive, Southport Southport 602611 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 1/24 Registered Burleigh Heads National Park NP41 Julia Street, Burleigh Heads Burleigh Heads
Gold Coast City GCC 1/29 Registered Southport Council Chambers (former) Southport Town Hall 47 Nerang Street, Southport Southport 601649 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 1/30 Registered Southport Drill Hall Lawson Street Barracks Veivers Way, Southport Southport 601479 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 1/38 Registered Infant Saviour Church Relocated to Mt Tamborine - now Heritage Winery 43 Connor Street, Burleigh Heads Burleigh Heads
Gold Coast City GCC 2/11 Registered Kleinschmidt's Arrowroot Mill Otmoor Road, Upper Coomera Upper Coomera
Gold Coast City GCC 2/8 Registered Gwongorella National Park NP 465 Mudgeeraba Mudgeeraba
Gold Coast City GCC 2/9 Registered Lamington National Park NP 469 Canungra Canungra
Gold Coast City GCC 2/14 Registered Laurel Hill Farmhouse Ruffles Road, Pimpama Pimpama 601936 QHR Citation
Gold Coast City GCC 2/6 Registered Natural Bridge National Park NP 752 Natural Bridge Road, Natural Bridge Natural Bridge
Gold Coast City GCC 2/7 Registered Mt Cougal National Park NP 694 Mudgeeraba
Gold Coast City GCC 2/10 Registered Nicholl's Scrub Tomewin Currumbin Creek Road, Currumbin Currumbin
Gold Coast City GCC 2/30 Registered Mudgeeraba Post Office (former) Nerang Shire Council Chambers 57 Railway Street, Mudgeeraba Mudgeeraba
Gold Coast City GCC 2/2 Registered Palm Grove National Park NP 601; Tamborine Mountain National Park (part) Mt Tamborine Mt Tamborine
Logan City LOG 7/3 Registered St. George's Anglican Church Tansey Street, Beenleigh Beenleigh
Gold Coast City GCC 2/5 Registered Tomewin Environmental Park EP 1207 Tallebudgera
Gold Coast City GCC 2/3 Registered Wunburra National Park NP 1083 Mudgeeraba
Gold Coast City GCC 2/39 Registered Nerang Uniting Church Nerang Wesleyan Methodist Church, Nerang Presbyterian Church 9-11 Price Street, Nerang Nerang
Gold Coast City GCC 2/4 Registered Warrie National Park NP 465 Mudgeeraba
Goondiwindi Regional GOO 1/6 Registered Goondiwindi War Memorials & Surrounds Cnr Marshall Street & Moffat Street, Goondiwindi Goondiwindi 600532 QHR Citation
Goondiwindi Regional GOO 1/7 Registered Goondiwindi Town Hall Goondiwindi Civic Theatre; Goondiwindi Civic Centre Marshall Street, Goondiwindi Goondiwindi 600531 QHR Citation
Goondiwindi Regional GOO 1/1 Registered Customs House Museum The Customs House Cnr McIntyre Street & McLean Street, Goondiwindi Goondiwindi 600530 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional GBR 1/1 Registered Great Barrier Reef
Cook Shire GBR 3/0 Registered Raine Island Beacon Raine Island Raine Island 600432 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional HER 1/1 Registered Mt Major National Park NP 255 Ravenshoe Ravenshoe
Tablelands Regional HER 1/2 Registered Undara Crater & Lava Tubes Undara Volcanic National Park Mount Surprise Mount Surprise
Tablelands Regional HER 1/3 Registered Dirran National Park NP 1053 Ravenshoe Ravenshoe
Tablelands Regional HER 1/5 Registered Forty Mile Scrub National Park NP 16 Ravenshoe Ravenshoe
Tablelands Regional HER 1/6 Registered Tully Falls National Park NPs 279, 574 & 575 Ravenshoe Ravenshoe
Tablelands Regional HER 2/1 Registered Anglican Church Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Holy Trinity Church of England 38 Broadway Street, Herberton Herberton 605380 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional HER 2/11 Registered Bishop Feetham's Cottage (former) Broadway Street, Herberton Herberton
Tablelands Regional HER 3/0 Registered Bakerville Hotel Old Bakerville Hotel Herberton Herberton
Tablelands Regional HER 2/5 Registered Great Northern Freehold Mine NG Eastern Shaft & New Main Shaft Herberton Herberton 600542 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional HER 4/0 Registered Gunnawarra Homestead Mount Garnet Mount Garnet 600544 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional HER 2/6 Registered Jack & Newell Store & petrol bowser Jack & Newell General Store Cnr Grace Street & William Street, Herberton Herberton 600539 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional HVB 4/0 Registered Woody Island National Park NP 1072; Big Woody Island Maryborough Maryborough
Hinchinbrook Shire HIN 2/3 Registered Mafeking Tree Black Bean, Castanospermum australe Palm Terrace, Ingham Ingham
Hinchinbrook Shire HIN 1/9 Registered Nypa Palm Mangrove Palm, Nypa fruticans Lucinda Lucinda
Hinchinbrook Shire HIN 1/8 Registered Melaleuca Trees Precinct Melaleuca leuodendron Bruce Highway,
Hinchinbrook Shire HIN 1/7 Registered Fig Tree Halifax-Lucinda Point Road, Lucinda Lucinda
Hinchinbrook Shire HIN 1/1 Registered Insulator Creek Environmental Park EP 728 Ingham Ingham
Hinchinbrook Shire HIN 1/2 Registered Jourama Falls National Park NP 584; Jourama Falls Ingham Ingham
Hinchinbrook Shire HIN 1/3 Registered Mt Fox National Park NP 27, Mount Yellerai Ingham Ingham
Longreach Regional ILF 3/0 Registered Beaconsfield Station Sheep Wash Ruins Ilfracombe Ilfracombe
Longreach Regional ILF 6/0 Registered Kelso Homestead Ilfracombe Ilfracombe
Ipswich City IPS 5/0 Registered Wright Family Houses Precinct The Wright Houses 98, 100 & 106 Mt Crosby Road, Ipswich Ipswich 601898 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/46 Registered Brisbane Street Precinct Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/127 Registered Brown's Park Precinct North Ipswich North Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/45 Registered Burnett Street - Baines Park Precinct Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/2 Registered Claremont 1A Milford Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600589 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/8 Registered Cooneana 1000 Redbank Plains Road, Blackstone Blackstone
Ipswich City IPS 1/13 Registered Old Court House The Court House Cnr East Street & Roderick Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600575 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/33 Registered Garowie Residence & Grounds 59 Whitehall Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600599 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/41 Registered Ipswich Girls Grammar School Cnr Brisbane Road & Chermside Road, Ipswich Ipswich 600565 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/14 Registered Ipswich Grammar School Burnett Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600601 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/126 Registered Lennon Lane Precinct Lennon Lane, North Ipswich North Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/28 Registered Mary Tregear CWA Hostel Liberty Hall, Former Campbell Family Home Limestone Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600583 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/125 Registered Portal Precinct Old Railway Administration Building & Gasometer North Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/48 Registered Ipswich Post Office 114 Brisbane Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600555 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/40 Registered Quarry Street Flats Central Congregational Church Manse, Former Congregational Manse 21 Quarry Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600594 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/12 Registered Rhondda Colliery Bundamba
Ipswich City IPS 3/1 Registered St Francis Xavier Church Goodna Catholic Church, St. Francis Xavier Presbytery, St. Francis Xavier Catholic Church, St. Patrick's Church 6 Church Street, Goodna Goodna 600553 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 2/1 Registered Steam Locomotives Numbers 732, 738, 974, 843, 1072 & 1079 - Redbank Railway Museum Redbank
Ipswich City IPS 1/42 Registered Toronto Devonshire Cottage 30 Quarry Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600595 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 4/1 Registered United Welsh Church 6 Thomas Street, Blackstone Blackstone 600548 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/1 Registered The Burley Griffin Incinerator Ipswich Little Theatre, The Incinerator Theatre 10A Milford Street, Ipswich Ipswich 600596 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional ISIS 3/0 Registered Apple Tree Creek Bandstand Mango Tree Group Cnr Drummond Street, Apple Tree Creek Apple Tree Creek 600607 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional ISIS 2/7 Registered Childers Conservation Area Elizabeth Street, Childers Childers
Bundaberg Regional ISIS 2/2 Registered Childers Court House Cnr Churchill Street & Crescent Street, Childers Childers 600620 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional ISIS 2/9 Registered Isis District War Memorial Shire Council Chambers 45 Churchill Street, Childers Childers 601507 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional ISIS 2/14 Registered Avenue of Leopard Trees Churchill Street, Childers Childers
Bundaberg Regional ISIS 2/12 Registered Paragon Theatre 75 Churchill Street, Childers Childers 601618 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional ISIS 2/5 Registered Isis Masonic Lodge Corinthian Masonic Lodge 18 Macrossan Street, Childers Childers 602123 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional ISIS 1/1 Registered Woodgate National Parks NP914 Woodgate Road, Woodgate Woodgate
Bundaberg Regional ISIS 2/13 Registered Christ Church Childers Christ Church Anglican Church Macrossan Street, Childers Childers 601994 QHR Citation
Blackall-Tambo Regional JER 1/1 Registered Reserve R39 Marsden Cave Jericho
Cassowary Coast Regional JOHN 4/0 Registered Mc Cowat' s Property Mc Cowat Road, Garradunga Garradunga 600632 QHR Citation
Cassowary Coast Regional JOHN 7/0 Registered Paronella Park Innisfail-Japoon Road, Mena Creek Mena Creek 602017 QHR Citation
Cassowary Coast Regional JOHN 2/4 Registered Pioneers of the Sugar Industry Monument Canecutter's Memorial Fitzgerald Esplanade, Innisfail Innisfail 602041 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional JON 3/4 Registered Jondaryan Homestead Group Jondaryan Homestead outbuildings Evanslea Road, Jondaryan Jondaryan 600635 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional JON 3/2 Registered Jondaryan Woolshed Evanslea Road, Jondaryan Jondaryan 600633 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional JON 3/1 Registered St. Anne's Church Evanslea Road, Jondaryan Jondaryan 600634 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional JON 5/0 Registered Westbrook Homestead Westbrook Hall; Westbrook Station Couper Road, Jondaryan Jondaryan 600636 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional JON 8/0 Registered Westbrook War Memorial 114 Toowoomba Road, Westbrook Westbrook 600637 QHR Citation
Somerset Regional KIL 3/0 Registered Kilcoy Station Kilcoy Homestead Kilcoy - Murgon Road, Kilcoy Kilcoy 600638 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional KVN 6/0 Registered Barambah Homestead 48 Barambah Homestead Road, barambah barambah 600644 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional KVN 5/0 Registered Booubyjan Homestead Burnett Highway, Booubyjan Booubyjan 600639 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional KVN 13/0 Registered Booubyjan Community Hall Burnett Highway, Booubyjan Booubyjan
Gympie Regional KVN 9/0 Registered Goomeri Hall of Memory Boonara Street, Goomeri Goomeri 600641 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional KVN 8/0 Registered Goomeri War Memorial Clock Burnett Highway, Goomeri Goomeri 600642 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional KVN 4/0 Registered Mt Clara Copper Mine Chimney & Smelter Mt Clara Smelter Rossmore Road, Fat Hen Creek Fat Hen Creek 600640 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional KVN 7/0 Registered Wodonga Homestead Wodonga 600643 QHR Citation
South Burnett Regional KIN 5/0 Registered Burrandowan Station Burrandowan Station Homestead Burra Burri Road, Kingaroy Kingaroy 600648 QHR Citation
South Burnett Regional KIN 2/5 Registered Carrollee Hotel 4 King Street, Kingaroy Kingaroy
South Burnett Regional KIN 2/4 Registered Carroll's Cottage Dan Carroll's House 6 Edward Street, Kingaroy Kingaroy 601901 QHR Citation
South Burnett Regional KIN 4/0 Registered Taabinga Homestead 108 Flagstone Creek Road, Kumbia Kumbia 600647 QHR Citation
South Burnett Regional KIN 3/0 Registered Wylarah Homestead 2431 Ironpot Road, Kumbia Kumbia 600646 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional KOL 2/5 Registered Boolboonda Railway Tunnel Gin Gin - Mt Perry Road, Gin Gin Gin Gin 601516 QHR Citation
Bundaberg Regional KOL 1/1 Registered Strangler Fig Tree Duingal Duingal
Lockyer Valley Regional LDY 2/2 Registered Patrick Street Residence Old Bakery, The Laidley Bakery, Former Whitehouse's Bakery 91 Patrick Street, Laidley Laidley 600656 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional LDY 2/3 Registered Patrick Street Group Patrick Street, Laidley Laidley
Lockyer Valley Regional LDY 3/0 Registered Laidley Corduroy Road Toowoomba - Ipswich Road, Laidley Laidley 600657 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional LDY 4/1 Registered Lockyer Hotel Victoria Street, Forest Hill Forest Hill 600650 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional LDY 4/2 Registered Forest Hill War Memorial Gordon Street, Forest Hill Forest Hill 600649 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional LDY 4/5 Registered Forest Hill Hotel 38 William Street, Forest Hill Forest Hill 600652 QHR Citation
Lockyer Valley Regional LDY 4/4 Registered William & Victoria Streets Precinct William Street & Victoria Street, Forest Hill Forest Hill
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 1/1 Registered Long Island Bend Environmental Park EP 845 Rockhampton Rockhampton
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 1/2 Registered Mt Jim Crow National Park NP 893 Rockhampton Rockhampton
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 1/3 Registered Corio Bay Area Yeppoon Yeppoon http://www.trusttrees.org.au/tree/QLD/Yeppoon/Normanby_Street_3
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 2/2 Registered Weeping Fig Ficus benjamina Normanby Street, Yeppoon Yeppoon Trust Trees
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 1/4 Registered Shoalwater Bay Area Shoalwater Bay Training Area Rockhampton Rockhampton
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 4/1 Registered Mt Etna & Limestone Ridge Mt. Etna Caves Mt Etna Mt Etna
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 6/0 Registered Raspberry Creek Homestead Raspberry Creek Homestead, Byfield Byfield 600658 QHR Citation
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 11/0 Registered Joskeleigh Cemetery Joskeleigh Melanesian Cemetery Joskeleigh Joskeleigh 600659 QHR Citation
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 1/13 Registered St. Christopher's Chapel St Christoper's Chapel Road, Berserker Berserker 600660 QHR Citation
Logan City LOG 2/0 Registered Mayes Cottage & Property Pleasant Place 36 Mawarra Street, Kingston Kingston 600662 QHR Citation
Logan City LOG 2/2 Registered Kingston Pioneer Cemetery Bega Road, Kingston Kingston 601495 QHR Citation
Logan City LOG 3/0 Registered Slacks Creek Environmental Park EP 2518 Kingston
Logan City LOG 4/0 Registered Carbrook State Primary School Carbrook State School, Gramzow Provisional School 597-605 Beenleigh Redland Bay Road, Carbrook Carbrook 600661 QHR Citation
Logan City LOG 4/1 Registered Carbrook Lutheran Cemetery St Paul's Lutheran Churchyard, Gramzow & Mt Cotton Cnr Mt Cotton Road & Wuduru Road, Carbrook Carbrook 601660 QHR Citation
Logan City LOG 4/2 Registered Kruger's Farm Fachwerk Farmhouse Cnr Redland Bay Road & Skinners Road, Carbrook Carbrook 601647 QHR Citation
Logan City LOG 2/3 Registered Crow's Ash Flindersia australis Cnr Kingston Road & Laughlin Street, Kingston Kingston
Longreach Regional LGR 2/1 Registered Qantas Founders Museum Qantas Museum, Qantas Hangar Landsborough Highway, Longreach Longreach 600664 QHR Citation
Longreach Regional LGR 2/2 Registered Old Ambulance Centre Q.A.T.B. Centre Isis Street, Longreach Longreach 600663 QHR Citation
Longreach Regional LGR 3/0 Registered Darr River Downs Homestead Darr River Downs Landsborough Highway, Morella Morella 600666 QHR Citation
Longreach Regional LGR 4/0 Registered Bimbah Homestead Longreach Longreach
Mackay Regional MAC 1/489 Registered Weeping Fig Ficus benjamina Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/482 Registered Bunya Pine Araucaria bidwillii Greenmount Greenmount
Mackay Regional MAC 1/484 Registered Hoop Pine Araucaria cunninghamii Greenmount Greenmount
Mackay Regional MAC 1/485 Registered John Mackay's Tree White Fig, Ficus virens sublanceolata Mackay - Eungella Road, Pleystowe Pleystowe
Mackay Regional MAC 1/498 Registered Leichhardt Tree River Street, Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/483 Registered Rubber Tree Ficus elastica Greenmount Greenmount
Mackay Regional MAC 1/488 Registered Banyan Tree Ficus benghalensis Wellington Street, Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/490 Registered Fig Tree Ficus hillii Alfred Street, Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/487 Registered Hoop Pine Araucaria cunninghamii Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/494 Registered Rain Tree Samanea saman Nebo Road, Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 2/1 Registered Cape Hillsborough & Wedge Island National Park NP 60 Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 2/3 Registered Mt Beatrice National Park NP 686 Calen Calen
Mackay Regional MAC 2/2 Registered Newry Islands National Parks NPs 524, 539, 540, 546 & 548. Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/3 Registered Shepherd's Anvil Stores Anvil Stores Cnr River Street & Brisbane Street, Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/8 Registered St Paul's Uniting Church St Paul's Presbyterian Church 21 MacAlister Street, Mackay Mackay 600668 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/7 Registered Commonwealth Bank Australian Bank of Commerce 63 Victoria Street, Mackay Mackay 600671 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/6 Registered Mackay Customs House Cnr Sydney Street & River Street, Mackay Mackay 600669 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/5 Registered Police Station & Court House Complex Police Houses (former), Police Station (former), Court House (former) Cnr Brisbane Street & Victoria Street, Mackay Mackay 600673 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/10 Registered Metway Bank Building (former) Queensland National Bank, National Australia Bank 79 Victoria Street, Mackay Mackay 600672 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/9 Registered National Australia Bank National Bank of Australasia; Seymour and Alman House 33 Sydney Street, Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/12 Registered Mackay War Memorial Alfred Street, Mackay Mackay 600667 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/17 Registered Mackay Central State School Mackay Intermediate School 251 Alfred Street, Mackay Mackay 601911 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 2/4 Registered Mt Jukes National Park NP 616 Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 2/5 Registered Mt Blackwood National Park NP 678 Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 2/6 Registered Mt Mandurana National Park NP 602 Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 2/12 Registered Pleystowe Memorial Avenue Eungella Road, Pleystowe Pleystowe
Mackay Regional MAC 2/16 Registered Pindi Pindi Brickworks Evans Firebricks Ltd., Pindi Pindi Firebricks Company Off Bruce Highway, Pindi Pindi Pindi Pindi 601655 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 1/1 Registered Davies Creek National Park NP 1324 Mareeba Mareeba
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 1/2 Registered Chillagoe-Mungara Caves National Park Cathedral Caves (NP91), Donna Caves (NP14), Royal Arch Caves (NP13), Royal Imperial (NP96) Chillagoe
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 1/3 Registered Barron Falls National Park NP 880 Kuranda Kuranda
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 2/1 Registered Government Assay Office (former) Government Assay Laboratory Building, Mareeba Assay Office & Store, Forestry Office Cnr Hort Street & Constance Street, Mareeba Mareeba 601692 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 3/1 Registered Vulcan Tin Mine headframe Irvinebank Irvinebank 600681 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 3/2 Registered State Treatment Works John Moffat & Company Smelter and Mill, Loudoun Mill Jessie Street, Irvinebank Irvinebank 600679 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 3/4 Registered Queensland National Bank (former) Jessie Street, Irvinebank Irvinebank 600678 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 3/6 Registered John Moffat House (former) Loudoun House Rubina Terrace, Irvinebank Irvinebank 600680 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 4/0 Registered General Grant Mine Dimbulah - Mt Mulligan Road, Kingsborough Kingsborough 600683 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 5/0 Registered Kingsborough Battery East Street, Kingsborough Kingsborough 600682 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 6/0 Registered Tyrconnel Mine Irvinebank Irvinebank 600687 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 7/1 Registered Chillagoe Smelters Chillagoe Chillagoe 600675 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 8/2 Registered Mulligan's Grave Mt Mulligan's Cemetery Reserve Mulligan Highway, Mt Molloy Mt Molloy 600684 QHR Citation
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 13/1 Registered Station Masters Residence Almaden Almaden Street, Almaden Almaden 600674 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 1/2 Registered Mooloolah National Park NP 800 Nambour Nambour
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 2/3 Registered Nurses' Quarters (former) - Nambour Hospital Hospital Road, Nambour Nambour 601568 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 3/3 Registered Koongalba John Low's House 12 Wharf Street, Yandina Yandina 601613 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/1 Registered Canambie Homestead Canambie Plantation, Dixon's House 12 Dixon Street, Buderim Buderim 602166 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/2 Registered Pioneer Cottage Buderim John Kerle Burnett's House 5 Ballinger Crescent, Buderim Buderim 600688 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/3 Registered Buderim House 10 Orme Road, Buderim Buderim 601176 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/9 Registered Fieldings Scrub Buderim House Gardens 6-14 Orme Road, Buderim Buderim 601176 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/5 Registered Palmwoods to Buderim Tramway Route 601711 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 5/0 Registered Kenilworth Homestead Kenilworth Station Eumundi Road, Kenilworth Kenilworth 602043 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 9/3 Registered Eumundi School of Arts Hall Memorial Drive, Eumundi Eumundi 610658 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 9/1 Registered Sunny Brae Sunny Brae Private Hospital, Luke Family Home Black Stump Road, Eumundi Eumundi
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 10/1 Registered Eumundi War Memorial Trees Memorial Trees Memorial Drive & Gridley Street, Eumundi Eumundi 601122 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 11/0 Registered Bli Bli Church & Community Hall Precinct Cnr Willis Road & Whistler Street, Bli Bli Bli Bli
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 1/4 Registered Mango Tree Group David Low Way & Ocean Drive, Pacific Paradise Pacific Paradise
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/14 Registered Black She-Oak Allocasuarina littoralia Stanley Street, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/9 Registered Black Butt Eucalyptus pilularis; Blackbutt Tree Uniting Church Palmwoods Church Street, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/10 Registered Flooded Gum Eucalyptus grandis Hill Street, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/11 Registered Deciduous Fig Ficus superba; Deciduous Fig Palmwoods Jubilee Drive, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/17 Registered Black Butt Eucalyptus pilularis Woombye-Montville Road, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/16 Registered Federation Park Tree Precinct Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/12 Registered Historic Plantings Group Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/15 Registered Remnant Forest Group Paskins Road, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/5 Registered Kolara Park Tree Precinct Group of Trees Woombye-Montville Road, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/13 Registered Palmwoods Group of Trees Group of trees, Palmwoods Footpath & Shelter area Woombye-Montville Road, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/8 Registered Nicklin Road/Chevallum Road Tree Precinct Group of Trees Nicklin Road Palmwoods Nicklin Road, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/7 Registered Turpentine Tree Syncarpia glomulifera Old Chevallum Road, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 8/6 Registered Blackbutt Tree, Palmwoods Eucalyptus pilularis Chevallum Road, Palmwoods Palmwoods
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/14 Registered Middleton Road/Wian Street Tree Precinct Middleton Cres. & Wian St. Trees Precinct Buderim; Forerly ST177A & ST177B Middleton Road & Wian Street, Buderim Buderim
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/6 Registered King Street Fig Tree Precinct Ficus microphylla, Weeping Figs 186 King Street, Buderim Buderim
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/8 Registered Wirreader Park Fig Tree Avenue The Avenue;Avenue of Figs, Buderim King Street, Buderim Buderim
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/7 Registered Orme & Jones Road Fig Tree Precinct Weeping Figs, Ficus benjamina, Marimba Orme Road & Jones Road, Buderim Buderim
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/11 Registered Orme Road Tree Group Mango, Bunya & Tamarind Trees Buderim Orme Road, Buderim Buderim
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/12 Registered Small Leaf Fig Tree Ficus platypodium; small leafed fig 164 King Street, Buderim Buderim
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 4/10 Registered Jackfruit Tree Artocarpus heterophyllus 8 Ballinger Crescent, Buderim Buderim
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/1 Registered Baddow House 384 Queen Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600690 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/2 Registered Maryborough Court House Former Lands Department Office, Maryborough Court House & Government Offices Cnr Wharf Street & Richmond Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600714 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/3 Registered Maryborough Park Rotunda Maryborough Park Bandstand Sussex Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600708 QHR Citation for Queen's Park
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/4 Registered Brennan & Geraghty's Store Museum & Adjacent Buildings Brennan & Geraghty's Store, Geraghty's Store 62-66 Lennox Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600704 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/6 Registered Lambert Hyne House 335 Lennox Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600703 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/8 Registered Adult Education Centre & TAFE Maryborough Technical College, Old Boys Grammar School Building Cnr Kent Street & Ferry Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600697 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/9 Registered Maryborough State High School - Block A Girls Grammar School Cnr Kent Street & Ferry Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600697 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/12 Registered Maryborough School of Arts Maryborough Museum, Maryborough Technical College & Recreational Club Kent Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600701 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/17 Registered Wharf Street Precinct Wharf Street, Maryborough Maryborough
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/18 Registered Maryborough City Hall Town Hall 388 Kent Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600698 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/20 Registered Department of Primary Industries Building Maryborough Union Bank Cnr Kent Street & Richmond Street, Maryborough Maryborough
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/21 Registered Hotel Francis Maryborough Inn, The Steam Packet 310 Kent Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600696 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/22 Registered Woodstock House Former Queensland National Bank, Burrum Shire Council Offices, Burrum Shire Council Chambers Cnr Kent Street & Richmond Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600694 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/23 Registered The Royal Hotel 340 Kent Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600700 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/26 Registered Customs House Hotel 116 Wharf Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600715 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/27 Registered Mortuary Chapel Maryborough Cemetery Kiosk Walker Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600689 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/28 Registered St Mary's Catholic Church St Mary's Roman Catholic Church Bazaar Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600692 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/29 Registered Mayfair Boarding House Mayfair Guest House 115 March Street, Maryborough Maryborough
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/30 Registered Eskdale 53 Pallas Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600706 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/31 Registered Oonooraba 50 Pallas Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600707 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/32 Registered District Superintendent's Residence 192 Lennox Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600702 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/34 Registered St Paul's Anglican Church Precinct St. Paul's Memorial Hall Cnr Ellena Street & Adelaide Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600705 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/36 Registered Queensland International Heritage College Building Former Royal Bank Building, Former Royal Bank of Queensland, Windsor House 297 Kent Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600699 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/39 Registered Bond Store Port of Maryborough Heritage Museum Bond Store Maritime Museum, Bond Store Wharf Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600716 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/40 Registered Customs House & Residence (former) Australian Electoral Commission and Warren Truss, Federal Local Members' Office Richard Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600709 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/41 Registered Maryborough Post Office Cnr Wharf Street & Bazaar Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600712 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/42 Registered National Parks & Wildlife Service HQ Former Telecom Building, Bank of New South Wales, Maryborough Heritage Centre Cnr Wharf Street & Richmond Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600711 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/44 Registered Lamington Bridge Ferry Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600721 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/48 Registered Maryborough War Memorial Cnr Sussex Street & Bazaar Street, Maryborough Maryborough 600708 QHR Citation for Queen's Park
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/56 Registered Large Leafed Paperbark Group Melaleuca quinquinerva Fraser Island Fraser Island
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/54 Registered Sausage Tree Kigelia pinnata Maryborough Maryborough
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/57 Registered Banyan Tree Ficus benghalensis Maryborough Maryborough
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/58 Registered Town Hall Green Tree Group Maryborough Maryborough
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/61 Registered Kent Street Tree Group Kent Street, Maryborough Maryborough
Fraser Coast Regional MARY 1/62 Registered Lennox Street Tree Group Lennox Street, Maryborough Maryborough
Toowoomba Regional MRN 4/1 Registered All Saints Church of England Yandilla Gore Highway, Yandilla Yandilla 600722 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MIR 1/0 Registered Eungella National Parks NP 52 & NP 573 Eungella Eungella
Mackay Regional MIR 2/0 Registered Lieutenant Thomas Armstrong Memorial Victoria Street, Mirani Mirani 600724 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MIR 3/0 Registered Finch Hatton War Memorial Anzac Parade, Finch Hatton Finch Hatton 600723 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MIR 4/0 Registered Pioneer Valley Railway 600985 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MIR 1/3 Registered Mirani West Mango Grove Mackay-Eungella Road, Mirani Mirani
Gladstone Regional MRV 1/1 Registered Bustard Bay/Deepwater Holding Area Miriam Vale Miriam Vale
Gladstone Regional MRV 1/2 Registered Bustard Bay Area Miriam Vale Miriam Vale
Gladstone Regional MRV 1/3 Registered Deepwater Holding/Wreck Rock Area Miriam Vale Miriam Vale
Gladstone Regional MRV 4/1 Registered Captain Cook's Memorial Reserve Round Hill Head Seventeen Seventy
Ipswich City IPS 6/4 Registered Franklin Vale Homestead Group Franklin Vale, Franklyn Vale Station Franklin Vale Road, Franklin Vale Franklin Vale 600728 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 6/2 Registered Glendalough Alvie, John Street Residence 96 John Street, Rosewood Rosewood 600735 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/143 Registered Grandchester Sawmills Rosewood - Grandchester Road, Grandchester Grandchester 600730 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/144 Registered Stan McCrea Memorial Soccer Field St Helen's Soccer Field Cnr Railway Street & Brisbane Road, Ebbwvale Ebbwvale
Ipswich City IPS 1/139 Registered The Marburg Hotel Cnr Edmond Street & Queen Street, Marburg Marburg 600732 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/138 Registered Headquarters of the Marburg Residents Association Queensland National Bank (former); National Bank of Australasia; Marburg Community Centre Cnr Edmond Street & Queen Street, Marburg Marburg 600733 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 41/0 Registered Normanby Homestead 4721 Cunningham Highway, Warrill View Warrill View 600737 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/142 Registered Grandchester Railway Station Grandchester Railway Complex, Bigge's Camp Ipswich Road, Grandchester Grandchester 600729 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/132 Registered W Ruhno General Merchant Ruhno Store Cnr Railway Street & Albert Street, Rosewood Rosewood
Mount Isa City MISA 2/1 Registered Mount Isa Tent House 16 Fourth Avenue, Mt Isa Mt Isa 600742 QHR Citation
Mount Isa City MISA 2/5 Registered Underground Hospital 30 Camooweal Street, Mt Isa Mt Isa 601102 QHR Citation
Mount Isa City MISA 4/1 Registered Freckleton's Store Barkly Highway, Camooweal Camooweal 600739 QHR Citation
Mount Isa City MISA 4/4 Registered Camooweal Community Hall Barkly Tableland Shire Hall Barkly Street, Camooweal Camooweal 600740 QHR Citation
Mount Isa City MISA 4/5 Registered Tree of Knowledge Coolibah Tree Stock Reserve, Camooweal Camooweal 600738 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/2 Registered Mt Morgan Suspension Bridges Tipperary Point Bridge; Far Red Hill Suspension Bridge Mt Morgan Mt Morgan
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/13 Registered Mount Morgan Railway Station & Water Tank Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 600752 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional MTM 2/24 Registered Mount Morgan School of Arts Complex School of Arts Building & Library 31 Morgan Street, Mt Morgan Mt Morgan 600749 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 3/1 Registered Frankland Islands National Parks NP 821 - 824 Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 3/2 Registered Malbon - Thompson Range Area Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 3/3 Registered Bellenden Ker National Parks N.P's : 226, 1351, 1392, 1394, 1468. Babinda Babinda
Cairns Regional CNS 3/4 Registered Deeral Landing Environmental Park EP 1548 Deeral Deeral
Cairns Regional CNS 3/5 Registered Eubenangee Swamp National Park NP 1334 Eubenangee Eubenangee
Cairns Regional CNS 3/6 Registered Russell River National Park NP 1353 Russell River Road, Bellenden Kerr Bellenden Kerr RNE/AHD
Cairns Regional CNS 3/8 Registered Stratford Powder Magazine Complex Magazine Buildings Stratford
Cairns Regional CNS 3/15 Registered Twin Rubber Trees Indian Rubber Trees, Ficus elastica Gordon Street, Gordonvale Gordonvale
Cairns Regional CNS 3/14 Registered Tamarind Tree Tamarindus indica Bruce Highway, Holloway's Beach Holloway's Beach
Cairns Regional CNS 3/13 Registered Milky Pine Tree White Cheesewood, Alstonia scholaris Gillies Highway,
Cairns Regional CNS 3/11 Registered Fig Tree Avenue Weeping Fig (Ficus benjamina), Strangler Fig, Green-leafed Moreton Bay Fig, Watkins Fig Swan Street, Gordonvale Gordonvale
North Burnett Regional MUN 1/1 Registered Auburn River National Park NP 81, Delembra Mundubbera
Murweh Shire MUR 2/1 Registered Historic House Alfred Street Residence, Queensland National Bank (former) 87 Alfred Street, Charleville Charleville 600757 QHR Citation
South Burnett Regional NAN 4/0 Registered Taromeo Station Taromeo Road, Benarkin Benarkin 601123 QHR Citation
Isaac Regional NEBO 3/0 Registered Nebo Hotel Fort Cooper Hotel Cnr Reynolds Street & Water Street, Nebo Nebo 601154 QHR Citation
Isaac Regional NEBO 3/3 Registered Tamarind Tree Caesalpiniaceous - Tamarindus indica Nebo
Paroo Shire PAR 2/4 Registered The Robber's Tree Stockyard Street, Cunnamulla Cunnamulla 600762 QHR Citation
Paroo Shire PAR 2/5 Registered Yapunyah Princess Anne Tree Louise Street, Cunnamulla Cunnamulla
North Burnett Regional PER 2/1 Registered Masonic Lodge Masonic Hall Isabella Street, Mt Perry Mt Perry 600765 QHR Citation
Moreton Bay Regional PNRV 5/0 Registered North Pine Presbyterian Church 57 Dayboro Road, Kurwongba Kurwongba 600767 QHR Citation
Moreton Bay Regional REDC 1/2 Registered Redcliffe Bathing Pavilions Group Woody Point Beach Bathing Pavilion, Margate Beach Bathing Pavilion, Suttons Beach Bathing Pavilion, Queen's Beach South Bathing Pavilion. Redcliffe
Redland City RED 2/55 Registered Candlenut Trees Aleurites molucanna 73 Shore Street, Cleveland Cleveland
Redland City RED 2/56 Registered Small Leafed Fig Ficus obliqua 73 Shore Street, Cleveland Cleveland
Redland City RED 2/1 Registered Cleveland Lighthouse Point Cleveland Lightstation Cleveland 600772 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 4/1 Registered Dunwich Cemetery Bingle Road, Dunwich Dunwich 600773 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 2/25 Registered Police Station & Court House Complex (former) Cleveland Police Station & Court House Cnr Passage Street & Shore Street, Cleveland Cleveland 601933 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 4/5 Registered Dunwich Jetty Dunwich Convict Jetty, Dunwich Convict Causeway Junner Street, Dunwich Dunwich 601021 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 2/23 Registered Fernleigh 73 Shore Street, Cleveland Cleveland 601374 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 4/7 Registered Dunwich Mess Hall (former) Dunwich Mess Hall, Benevolent Asylum, Dunwich Public Hall Cnr Junner Street & Ballow Road, Dunwich Dunwich 601163 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 3/1 Registered Ormiston House Wellington Street, Ormiston Ormiston 600775 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 4/4 Registered Privy Pit & Site of Convict Barracks and Store Dunwich Public Reserve Dunwich 602139 QHR Citation
Redland City RED 2/24 Registered Wellington Point Causeway, Jetty, Tramway Embankment & Hilliard's Creek Wharf Precinct Fernbourne Precinct, Wellington Point Precinct, Whepstead Precinct Wellington Point
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/50 Registered Rudd Residence Agnes Street Residence, Mitchell Residence 248 Agnes Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 601923 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/1 Registered Australian Broadcasting Commission Studio Building Mt. Morgan Gold Mining Company Offices 236 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600812 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/62 Registered A.M.V. Warehouse (former) G.S. Curtis Stores Cnr Bolsover Street & Derby Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600787 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/15 Registered Archer Park Railway Station Archer Park Steam Tram Project, Rockhampton Central Railway Station Denison Street, Archer Park Archer Park 600777 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/3 Registered Rockhampton Customs House 208 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600817 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/4 Registered Range Convent, Hall & Tower Our Lady of Good Counsel Convent High School, The Catholic College Residential 263 Agnes Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600779 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/5 Registered The Mater Misericordiae Hospital Sisters of Mercy Mater Hospital, Kenmore, Pinehurst, The Mansion 31 Ward Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600820 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/6 Registered North Rockhampton Railway Station (former) Kershaw Gardens, North Rockhampton North Rockhampton
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/7 Registered Rockhampton Post Office 80 East Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600792 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/8 Registered Diamonds & Pearls Finishing School Royal Bank Building, Winchcombe Carson, Rivers Restaurant 194 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600808 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/89 Registered Quay Street Precinct Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/10 Registered St Joseph's Roman Catholic Cathedral Cnr William Street & West Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600822 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/11 Registered St Paul's Cathedral St Paul's Anglican Cathedral, St Paul's Church of England Cathedral, St Paul's Church of England. Cnr William Street & Alma Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600821 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/12 Registered Rockhampton Court and Administrative Complex Rockhampton Supreme Court Building, Magistrate's Court (Police Court), District Court (State Government Savings Bank, Commonwealth East Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600795 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/14 Registered St Aubin's Village St Aubin's 73 Canoona Road, Rockhampton West Rockhampton West 600790 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/16 Registered Old School of Arts Building Rockhampton School of Arts Building, Rockhampton Municipal Theatre, Rockhampton Municipal Library 230 Bolsover Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600788 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/17 Registered Lakes Creek Hotel 431 Lakes Creek Road, Lakes Creek Lakes Creek 600796 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/18 Registered St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Cnr Bolsover Street & Derby Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600785 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/19 Registered Congregational Church 210 Murray Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/21 Registered Trustee Chambers River Chambers, Dr William Callaghan's residence 170 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600802 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/22 Registered Australian Estates Company Limited Building Luck House, Australian Estates & Mortgage Company Limited Building, Union Mortgage & Agency Company of Australia Limited Building, Frank Luck Investments Building, Mansfield's Building 182 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600806 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/23 Registered Heritage Tavern & Flamingo Nightclub Commercial Hotel, Old Colonial Hotel 230 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600810 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/24 Registered Criterion Hotel 150 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600800 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/25 Registered Brahman House Australian Brahman Breeders Association Building, Australian Mutual Provident Society Building, AMP Building 183 East Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600794 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/26 Registered Cattle House Former A.N.Z. Bank Building, Union Bank of Australia Limited Building. 180 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600805 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/29 Registered Normanby Hotel (former) Cnr Bolsover Street & William Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/30 Registered Walter Reid - City Cultural Centre Walter Reid Warehouse Building, Walter Reid Community Arts Centre 203 East Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600791 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/35 Registered Railway Roundhouse Rockhampton Locomotive Shops Cnr Bolsover Street & South Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 602069 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/36 Registered Shandon 166 Alma Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 601492 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/37 Registered Harbour Board Building (former) Old Harbour Board Building, Fitzroy Shire Council Chambers 288 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600816 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/38 Registered Central Queensland Institute of Technical & Further Education Rockhampton Technical College; Rockhampton TAFE 102 Bolsover Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600789 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/39 Registered Wiseman's Cottage The Stone Cottage, Mount Athelstane Nathan Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600798 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/40 Registered Schotia Place Rockhampton City Markets (former) 201 Bolsover Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600784 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/42 Registered Rockhampton Boys Grammar School Rockhampton Grammar School Agnes Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600781 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/48 Registered Rockhampton Club 166 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600801 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/53 Registered Rockhampton City Hall Rockhampton Town Hall, Rockhampton Council Chambers Bolsover Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 601572 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/83 Registered R. Rees & Sydney Jones Building Queensland National Bank Building, Old Bank Chambers & Residence 186 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600807 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/84 Registered Evans & Hearn Building Archer Chambers 206 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600809 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/85 Registered Clarke's & The Trading Post Rockhampton Fitness Centre, Kerrisk Brothers & Central Queensland Livestock & Produce Cooperative Society, Flamingoes Nightclub 232 - 234 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600811 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/86 Registered Avonleigh Hibernian Hotel, Sailor's Hour Hotel 248 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600813 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/90 Registered John Headrick's Building Burns Philp Building, The Factory Nightclub, Vigor Building, Pinocchio's Nightclub East Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600793 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/91 Registered Edwards Chambers Sydney V Golik and Co Motor and Car Truck Dealers, River Motors Pty Ltd, Rockhampton Motors Garage and Engineers 174 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600803 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/92 Registered The Local Newspaper House, Callianiotis Constructions, Central Queensland Salt Industries Limited Building 178 Quay Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600804 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/93 Registered Denham Street Ladies Public Toilets (former) Denham Street, Rockhampton Rockhampton 601680 QHR Citation
Rockhampton Regional RTN 1/111 Registered Old Glenmore Homestead Belmont Road, Rockhampton Rockhampton 600823 QHR Citation
Maranoa Regional ROM 1/2 Registered Roma Court House & Police Buildings Cnr McDowall Street & Queen Street, Roma Roma 601285 QHR Citation
Maranoa Regional ROM 1/4 Registered Hibernian Hall HACBS Hall 38 - 44 Hawthorne Street, Roma Roma 601689 QHR Citation
Maranoa Regional ROM 1/6 Registered Romavilla Winery 77 Northern Road, Roma Roma 601767 QHR Citation
Maranoa Regional ROM 1/13 Registered Labrooks Butchery State Butcher's Shop, Bushell's Meat 75 Arthur Street, Roma Roma 602155 QHR Citation
Maranoa Regional ROM 1/35 Registered Ace Drapers Hunter's Emporium (former), Hunter & Harding Building 86 McDowall Street, Roma Roma 601775 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional STAN 3/0 Registered Ballandean Station Homestead New England Highway, Ballandean Ballandean 600832 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional STAN 2/1 Registered Central Hotel Sheahan's Hotel, Quinn's Hotel 137 High Street, Stanthorpe Stanthorpe 600830 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional STAN 2/3 Registered Stanthorpe Post Office Stanthorpe Post & Telegraph Office 14 Maryland Street, Stanthorpe Stanthorpe 600831 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional STAN 5/0 Registered Sundown National Park Severn River Gorge, NP191 Stanthorpe
Blackall-Tambo Regional TAM 2/1 Registered Tambo Telecommunications Museum Tambo Post Office, Carangara Post Office, Tambo Post & Telegraph Office Cnr Arthur Street & Star Street, Tambo Tambo 600833 QHR Citation
Blackall-Tambo Regional TAM 2/3 Registered Tambo Public Library Old Tambo Court House Building, Historic Courthouse Building 9 Arthur Street, Tambo Tambo 600834 QHR Citation
Banana Shire TRM 1/6 Registered Hornet Bank Station Goongarry Station Hornet Bank Road, Taroom Taroom 602075 QHR Citation
Banana Shire TRM 1/4 Registered The Glebe Broadwater Taroom-Cracow Road, Taroom Taroom 601774 QHR Citation
Gympie Regional COOL 8/0 Registered Dickabram Bridge Mary River Road-Rail Bridge Gunalda - Miva Road, Miva Miva 600836 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/41 Registered Culliford Stone Wall 6 Culliford Drive, Middle Ridge Middle Ridge
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/69 Registered Russell Street Commercial Centre Russell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/3 Registered Gabbinbar Gabbinbar Homestead 344-376 Ramsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600840 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/7 Registered Harlaxton House 6 Munro Street, Harlaxton Harlaxton 600839 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/134 Registered Kauri Pine Agathis microstachya Lindsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba Trust Trees http://www.trusttrees.org.au/tree/QLD/Toowoomba/Cobb_&_Co__Museum_27_Lindsay_Street
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/119 Registered St Luke's Anglican Church St Luke's Church of England Cnr Herries Street & Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 601878 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/119 Registered Organ at St Luke's Church Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/6 Registered Toowoomba Post Office Toowoomba Post & Telegraph Office 142 Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600847 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/58 Registered Queen's Park & Botanic Gardens Queen's Park Precinct Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 601607 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/16 Registered Concordia College Administration Centre Redlands, Concordia Memorial College 154 Stephens Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600869 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/128 Registered Stephens Street Residence 68 Stephens Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 601313 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 2/2 Registered Royal Bulls Head Inn Bull's Head Hotel 47-59 Brisbane Street, Drayton Drayton 600838 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/87 Registered Russell Street Urinal Men's Toilets - Russell Street Russell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 601381 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/28 Registered Smithfield House Smithfield Homestead, Smithfield Homestead Restaurant 8 Panda Street, Harristown Harristown 600854 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/46 Registered St Luke's Church Hall St Luke's School & Parish Hall 152 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600866 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/32 Registered Toowoomba South Boys School (former) Toowoomba South Girls & Infants State School, District Guidance Office, Former Toowoomba South State School. 152 James Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 602107 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/4 Registered Tyson Manor & Garden Strathmore, Downlands College 64 - 72 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600864 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/21 Registered Vacy Vacy Hall 135 Russell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600858 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/20 Registered Weetwood 427 Tor Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600870 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/49 Registered Wesley Uniting Church Wesleyan Methodist Church 54 Neil Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 601695 QHR Citation
Torres Shire TOR 2/4 Registered Green Hill Fort Victoria Fort; Green Hill Fort Complex Chester Street, Thursday Island Thursday Island 601096 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional ATH 2/1 Registered Hou Wang Miau Joss House, Atherton Chinese Temple Herberton Road, Atherton Atherton 600010 QHR Citation
Torres Shire TOR 2/1 Registered Japanese Cemetery Thursday Island 600875 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/25 Registered Anton Brienl Centre Tropical Institute, Old Institute of Tropical Medicine, Institute of Medical Research Eyre Street, North Ward North Ward 600889 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/13 Registered Burns Philp Office Building (former) Burns Philp Warehouse; Burns, Philp & Co. Ltd 108 - 124 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600914 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/2 Registered Castle Hill Cutheringa, Cudtheringa, Cootharinga, Mt Cutheringa, Mt. Towns Townsville 601218 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/10 Registered Cluden Racecourse Grandstand Townsville Grandstand, Grandstand, former totalisator building and main entrance gates, Cluden Racecourse 1 Racecourse Road, Cluden Cluden 600924 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/8 Registered Townsville Museum (former) Former Magistrates Court 81 Sturt Street, Townsville Townsville 600929 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/9 Registered Customs House Building (former) Cnr Wickham Street & The Strand, The Strand The Strand 600937 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/62 Registered East Flinders Street Precinct Lower Denham Street, East Flinders Street (Wickham Street) Precinct East Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 2/1 Registered Magnetic Island Forts Fort Complex - Magnetic Island Magnetic Island 600876 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 2/2 Registered Magnetic Island Craft Shop Former Picnic Bay State School, Magnetic Island State School No. 1567 Granite Street, Magnetic Island Magnetic Island 601252 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/18 Registered Magnetic House Australian Mutual Provident Society (AMP) Building 143 - 149 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600892 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/22 Registered Townsville Post Office Building Cnr Flinders Street & Denham Street, Townsville Townsville 600911 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/20 Registered Queensland Building The Queensland Insurance Building, North Queensland Insurance Building 104-106 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600909 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/65 Registered Sacred Heart Cathedral Church of the Sacred Heart Stanley Street, Townsville Townsville 600939 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/27 Registered St Brigid's Roman Catholic Church 523 Stuart Drive, Stuart Stuart 600881 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/21 Registered Tattersall's Hotel Molly Malone's 87-99 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600916 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/3 Registered Telecasters North Queensland Pty Ltd Queen's Hotel, Television & Radio Centre Cnr the Strand & Wickham Street, Townsville Townsville 600936 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/23 Registered Victoria Bridge Stokes Street Bridge Stokes Street, Townsville Townsville 600928 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/15 Registered Willmett's Stationery Store 287 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/44 Registered Yongala Lodge Matthew Rooney's Residence, Nestle Private Hospital, Lister Private Hospital 11 Fryer Street, North Ward North Ward 600878 QHR Citation
Goondiwindi Regional WAG 1/1 Registered Wyaga Station Homestead Millmerran Road, Wyaga Wyaga 600940 QHR Citation
Western Downs Regional WAM 3/0 Registered Bunya Mountains National Park NP 603 Kingaroy Kingaroy
Western Downs Regional WAM 14/0 Registered Jimbour Station Homestead Dalby - Jandowae Road, Dalby Dalby 600941 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/11 Registered Aberfoyle Wood Street Residence 35 Wood Street, Warwick Warwick 601772 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/48 Registered Bunya Pines Araucaria bidwillii Massie-Allora Road, North Toolburra North Toolburra
Southern Downs Regional WAR 2/4 Registered Allora Boer War Memorial Warwick Street, Allora Allora 600005 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 2/11 Registered Allora Cemetery Shelter Clifton Road, Allora Allora 602153 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 4/5 Registered Cherry Gully & Dalveen Railway Tunnels Silverwood Tunnel, Gorge Tunnel
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/8 Registered Warwick Court House Warwick Court House & Police Complex Fitzroy Street, Warwick Warwick 600948 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 3/10 Registered Yangan Masonic Temple Yangan Lodge, Yangan School of Arts 36 King Street, Yangan Yangan 600526 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 3/9 Registered National Bank Building (former) National Bank Building, The Queensland National Bank King Street, Yangan Yangan
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/47 Registered Mitchner Memorial Shelter Wentworth Street, Warwick Warwick 602152 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/15 Registered Warwick Police Station Warwick Court House & Police Complex Fitzroy Street, Warwick Warwick 600948 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/44 Registered Olsen's Home Hardware Store Tulloch's Central Stores, WK Hyslop's Reliance Stores, WK Hyslop & Sons (The Economists' Trading Centre), The ACB Store, The Warwick Hardware Company, M & W Hardware 110 - 114 Grafton Street, Warwick Warwick 601756 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/1 Registered Warwick Post Office 98 Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick 600963 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/4 Registered Pringle Cottage 81 Dragon Street, Warwick Warwick 600945 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 3/13 Registered Queen Mary Falls National Park NP 569 Spring Creek Road, Killarney Killarney
Southern Downs Regional WAR 3/12 Registered Rocky Creek National Park NP 115; Main Range National Park NP 933 (part) Killarney RNE/AHD
Southern Downs Regional WAR 3/11 Registered Yangan School of Arts King Street, Yangan Yangan 600527 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/43 Registered Warwick Uniting Church St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Cnr Fitzroy Street & Guy Street, Warwick Warwick
Southern Downs Regional WAR 4/2 Registered St Augustine's Church St Augustine's Church of England Dove Street, Leyburn Leyburn 600828 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/10 Registered St George's Masonic Lodge Old Masonic Lodge, St George's Masonic Centre 50A Guy Street, Warwick Warwick 600952 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/6 Registered St Mark's Anglican Church St Mark's Church of England 55 Albion Street, Warwick Warwick 600943 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 2/9 Registered St David's Anglican Church St David's Church 1 Church Street, Allora Allora 602061 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/13 Registered St Mary's Church St Mary's Catholic Church, St Mary of the Assumption Church 163 Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick 600959 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/14 Registered Old St Mary's Church St Mary's Church, St Mary's Catholic Church, St Mary of the Assumption Church 163 Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick 600958 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 2/7 Registered East Talgai Talgai Homestead Allora 600006 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/7 Registered Warwick Town Hall (former) Warwick Town Hall Auditorium, Warwick City Hall 72 Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick 600961 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/3 Registered Warwick East School Warwick National School, Warwick East State School 45 Fitzroy Street, Warwick Warwick 600947 QHR Citation
Southern Downs Regional WAR 3/7 Registered White Swan Inn (former) White Swan Inn Stevens Road, Swan Creek Swan Creek 600523 QHR Citation
Winton Shire WIN 3/0 Registered Elderslie Homestead Winton-Boulia Road, Winton Winton 600966 QHR Citation
South Burnett Regional WON 3/0 Registered Boondooma Station Homestead Mundubberra - Durong Road, Boondooma Boondooma 600967 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional WOO 3/1 Registered Yengarie Sugar Mill ruins Old Mill Road, Yengarie Yengarie 600970 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/898 Registered 9th Battalion Memorial [Anzac Square] Brisbane 600062 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/697 Registered Ann Street Presbyterian Church 141 - 151 Ann Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600071 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/711 Registered Anning Monument Hemmant Boer War Memorial Cnr Hemmant Road & Tingalpa Road, Hemmant Hemmant 600220 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/84 Registered Anzac Square & GPO Precinct Brisbane 600062 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/3 Registered Bardon House 12 The Drive, Bardon Bardon 600053 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/746 Registered Baroona Special School Petrie Terrace School, Baroona Opportunity School Cnr Hale Street & Milton Road, Petrie Terrace Petrie Terrace 600278 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/714 Registered Berry & MacFarlane Monument Boer Monument Cnr Sherwood Road & Egmont Street, Sherwood Sherwood 600292 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/35 Registered Old Bishopsbourne & Chapel St Francis Theological College 233 Milton Road, Milton Milton 600255 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/856 Registered Bowen Park Cnr O'Connell Terrace & Bowen Bridge Road, Bowen Hills Bowen Hills 601523 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/649 Registered Brighton Terrace Istria 26 - 32 Sussex Street, West End West End 600343 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/599 Registered Brisbane Boys College 59 Kensington Terrace, Toowong Toowong 600337 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/637 Registered Brisbane Clinic Lister House 79 Wickham Terrace, Brisbane Brisbane 600171 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/5 Registered Brisbane General Hospital Precinct Herston Hospitals Complex, Royal Women's Hospital, Royal Children's Hospital Bowen Bridge Road, Bowen Hills Bowen Hills 601903 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/82 Registered Brisbane Grammar School Gregory Terrace, Normanby Normanby 600124 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/889 Registered Bristol Beaufort Bomber A9 - 141 Nudgee Road, Hendra Hendra
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/145 Registered Bulimba House Toogoolawah 34 Kenbury Street, Bulimba Bulimba 600179 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/973 Registered Bunya Pine & Moreton Bay Fig Group - Edgell's Factory Edgell's Factory Plantings 585 Manly Road, Manly West Manly West
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/884 Registered Bulolo Flats 9 Mc Lachlan Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 602188 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/971 Registered Camphor Laurel Cinnamomum camphora 25 Thurlow Street, Newmarket Newmarket
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/964 Registered Brisbane Street Camphor Laurel Cinnamomum camphora 30 Brisbane Street, Toowong Toowong
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/976 Registered Laurel Avenue Laurels Laurel Avenue, Chelmer Chelmer
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/847 Registered Cannon Hill Saleyards (former) Barrack Road, Cannon Hills Cannon Hills
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 2/3 Registered Cape Moreton Lighthouse Bulwer-Cape Moreton Road, Moreton Island Moreton Island 600257 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/715 Registered Caskey Monument Frederick Street, Toowong Toowong 600335 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/42 Registered Centenary Pool 400 Gregory Terrace, Spring Hill Spring Hill 601240 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/235 Registered Queensland University of Technology - Blocks A, D, E, F, G, H, J, U, W, K & R Central Technical College, Queensland Institute of Technology, University of Queensland 2 George Street, Brisbane Brisbane 601728 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/902 Registered Children's Hospital Chapel Ecumenical Chapel Bowen Bridge Road, Herston Herston
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/772 Registered Charlotte House 147 Charlotte Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600082 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/614 Registered Charlotte Street Group The Charlotte Street Precinct 20-42 Charlotte Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/903 Registered Royal Brisbane Hospital - Children's Hospital Precinct Lady Norman Wing, Edith Cavell Home Bowen Bridge Road, Herston Herston
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/426 Registered City Buildings Edward Street Building, Finney Isles Building 250 - 266 Edward Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/129 Registered Brisbane City Hall City Hall Albert Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600065 QHR Citation
Whitsunday Regional BOW 1/2 Registered Mt Aberdeen National Park NP. 165 Bowen Bowen
Whitsunday Regional BOW 1/3 Registered Mt Aberdeen National Park NP. 287 Bowen Bowen
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/795 Registered Coronet Court Coronet Flats 995 Brunswick Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/780 Registered Montague Hotel Coronation Hotel Cnr Hope Street & Montague Road, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600298 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/669 Registered Corpus Christi Catholic Church 65 Bage Street, Nundah Nundah 601460 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/230 Registered Craigellachie 10 Fosberry Street, Windsor Windsor 600348 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/639 Registered Craigston 217 Wickham Terrace, Brisbane Brisbane 600165 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/623 Registered Credit Union Australian Building (former) Credit Union Australia House, RACQ Building, Queensland Brewery Building 501 Ann Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600080 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/56 Registered Customs House 427 - 399 Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600156 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/489 Registered Customs House Precinct Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/622 Registered David Jones Ltd (former) Finney Isles & Co. Building 184 Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/959 Registered Dragon Tree Dracaena draco Priestdale Road, Rochedale Rochedale
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/890 Registered Eagle Farm Racecourse 230 Lancaster Road, Ascot Ascot 602195 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/174 Registered Eagle Street Fountain Mooney's Memorial Fountain Cnr Eagle Street & Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600087 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/784 Registered East Brisbane State School 60-90 Wellington Road, East Brisbane East Brisbane 601476 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/707 Registered East Brisbane War Memorial Lytton Road, East Brisbane East Brisbane 600189 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/615 Registered Eskgrove Villa 58 Laidlaw Parade, East Brisbane East Brisbane 600187 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/692 Registered Eton Private Hotel (former) Eton Private Hotel, Eton House, Westminster Private Hotel 45 Wharf Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/12 Registered Eulalia Early Street (former) – part of 75 McIlwraith Avenue, Norman Park Norman Park 600269 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/61 Registered Family Services Administration Building (former) Promoseven Place, Family Services Administration Building, State Savings Bank Building, Queensland Government Insurance Building Cnr George Street & Elizabeth Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600111 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/205 Registered Farrington House Clifford House Cnr David Street & Sidney Street, Alderley Alderley 600046 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/513 Registered Fortitude Valley Baby Clinic Fortitude Valley Child Health Clinic 112 Alfred Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 602788 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/859 Registered Francis Lookout Dewar Terrace, Corinda Corinda 602441 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/199 Registered Glen Lyon Marist Fathers Monastery 34 Glen Lyon Drive, Ashgrove Ashgrove 600049 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/632 Registered Glenena 236 Cavendish Road, Coorparoo Coorparoo
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/735 Registered Archibald House Glenugi 186 Moray Street, New Farm New Farm 600262 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/869 Registered Graceville Uniting Church Precinct Graceville Methodist Church, Memorial Hall Cnr Oxley Road & Verney Road, Graceville Graceville 601584 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/805 Registered Hangar No. 7 Terminal Drive, Eagle Farm Eagle Farm 601007 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/617 Registered Heckelmann House Commercial Premises 165 - 171 Elizabeth Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600104 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/610 Registered Hemmant Uniting Church Hemmant Methodist Church, Hemmant Christian Community Church, Tingalpa Wesleyan Methodist Church 69 Hemmant - Tingalpa Road, Hemmant Hemmant 600221 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/703 Registered Hesketh House Commercial Travellers Association Buildings, Telecommunications & Hesketh House 277 Elizabeth Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/142 Registered High Barbaree Homestead 109 Albany Creek Road, Aspley Aspley
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/122 Registered New Zealand Insurance Building Hitching Posts Hitching Posts 293 Adelaide Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/258 Registered Holy Cross Laundry Holy Cross Steam Laundry Bridge Street, Wooloowin Wooloowin 600359 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/648 Registered Holy Name Crypt & Built Sections of the Holy Name Cathedral (site of) Holy Name Crypt & Built Sections of the Holy Name Cathedral Cnr Gipps Street, Ann Street & Gotha Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/43 Registered Holy Trinity Church Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Holy Trinity Church of England 70 Hawthorne Street, Woolloongabba Woolloongabba 601875 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/132 Registered Hughesville Parramatta Cnr Logan Road & Padstow Road, Eight Mile Plains Eight Mile Plains 600191 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/706 Registered Irish Club Precinct Hecklemann Building & Tara House, Benjamin Brothers New Warehouses 165 - 179 Elizabeth Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/712 Registered Ithaca War Memorial Enoggera Terrace, Paddington Paddington 600274 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/647 Registered Julius Street New Farm Precinct Julius Street, New Farm New Farm
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/857 Registered Kadumba Street Precinct Kadumba Street, Yeronga Yeronga
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/429 Registered Keating House 8-10 Westminster Road, Indooroopilly Indooroopilly 602057 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/685 Registered Kelvin Grove Road Landscaped Precinct Kelvin Grove Road, Kelvin Grove Kelvin Grove
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/217 Registered Kirkston 23 Rupert Street, Windsor Windsor 600351 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/812 Registered Kitawar Wewak 59 Heath Street, East Brisbane East Brisbane 601023 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/904 Registered Lady Lamington Nurses Home & Precinct Nurses' Homes Blocks 1 and 2 Bowen Bridge Road, Herston Herston 600223 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/63 Registered Treasury, a Heritage Hotel Lands Administration Building, Queensland Art Gallery, Executive Building, Conrad International Hotel George Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600123 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/503 Registered Lochiel 25 Toorak Road, Hamilton Hamilton 601965 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/328 Registered Lower Edward Street Precinct Lower Edward Street Conservation Area Edward Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/53 Registered South Brisbane Dry Dock Government Graving Dock; Queensland Maritime Museum 412 Stanley Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600301 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/754 Registered Mary Street Building Mooney's Building, Former Brisbane City Brewery? 130 - 132 Mary Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600130 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/747 Registered 138 Mary Street Building Buzzards Food & Wine Bar, Former Perkins & Co. Wine & Spirit Store, Mary Street Nightclub & Café 138 Mary Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600131 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/52 Registered Masonic Memorial Temple Masonic Temple of the United Grand Lodge of Freemasons 311 Ann Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600074 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/19 Registered Middenbury ABC Studios 600 Coronation Drive, Toowong Toowong 600330 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/4 Registered Miegunyah Beverley Wood 31 - 35 Jordan Terrace, Bowen Hills Bowen Hills 600055 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/162 Registered Milton House 58 McDougall Street, Milton Milton 600253 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/457 Registered Monier Ventilation Shafts
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/119 Registered Moon Memorial Tree Reserve Moon Memorial Tree Reserve & Bird Sanctuary, Moon Property Brookfield
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/18 Registered Moorlands Coronation Drive, Auchenflower Auchenflower 600052 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 2/0 Registered Moreton Island Moreton Island 601097 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/698 Registered Mowbraytown Presbyterian Church Group Cnr Mowbray Terrace & Geelong Street, East Brisbane East Brisbane 601219 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/365 Registered Lancaster Gables Musket, Musket Villa 21 Lancaster Road, Ascot Ascot 601741 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/871 Registered Mt Lang 23 Harrison Street, Bulimba Bulimba
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/368 Registered Myora Steele Rudd's house 842 Sandgate Road, Clayfield Clayfield
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/39 Registered Naldham House A.U.S.N. House, Australasian Steam Navigation Company Building, MacDonald Hamilton Building, Polo Club 1 Eagle Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600133 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/624 Registered Narallen Hart Residence, House for R.S. Dods, Abbott Street Residence 41 Abbott Street, New Farm New Farm 601020 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/91 Registered Nassagaweya Gillies Property 37 Gray Road, Hill End Hill End 600227 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/530 Registered National Broadcasting Service Radio Transmission Centre 99 Kluver Street, Bald Hills Bald Hills 601812 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/538 Registered Newmarket Brickworks Chimney Hoffman Stack 117 Mina Parade, Alderley Alderley 601357 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/738 Registered North Quay Retaining Wall Coronation Drive, North Quay North Quay 600134 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/722 Registered Nundah Uniting Church Nundah Methodist Church 34 Union Street, Nundah Nundah
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/6 Registered Oakwal 50 Bush Street, Windsor Windsor 600345 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/868 Registered Nundah Fire Station 5 Union Street, Nundah Nundah 602119 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/515 Registered Old Courier Building Precinct Edward Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/709 Registered Oogarding Joyce Residence 100 Simpsons Road, Bardon Bardon 602074 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/487 Registered Paddington Plaza Antiques Paddington Plaza Theatre 153-171 LaTrobe Terrace, Paddington Paddington 601654 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/776 Registered Palings Building 86 Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/786 Registered Orient Hotel Excelsior Hotel Cnr Queen Street & Ann Street, Brisbane Brisbane 602122 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/140 Registered Palma Rosa Sans Souci, Palmerosa, Palmarosa 9 Queens Road, Hamilton Hamilton 600219 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/619 Registered Pan Australian House façade Pan Australian House, 120-122 Charlotte Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/618 Registered Royal Albert Apartments Perry House Cnr Albert Street & Elizabeth Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600103 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/700 Registered Malouf's Fashion House Pheonix Building 647 Stanley Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600300 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/718 Registered Pilot Officer Geoffrey Lloyd Wells Memorial Seat Toowong Memorial Seat Cnr Stanley Terrace & Mossman Street, Toowong Toowong 600338 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/609 Registered Port Office Hotel Shamrock Hotel 38 Edward Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600098 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/188 Registered Fortitude Valley Post Office (former) Fortitude Valley Post and Telegraph Office, Fortitude Valley Post Office Cnr Ann Street & Ballow Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600198 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/74 Registered Match Metropolitan Association Former Woolloongaba Post Office, Woolloongabba Post and Telegraph Office, Rhonan O'Brien Architects & Designers Building 765 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba Woolloongabba 600357 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/227 Registered Wynnum Ambulance Station (former) Q.A.T.B. Station, Wynnum Ambulance Station 33 Tingal Road, Wynnum Wynnum 601778 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/1084 Registered Queensland Blue Gum Eucalyptus tereticornis Cnr Ipswich Road & Centenary Highway, Darra Darra
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/50 Registered Queensland Club Cnr Alice Street & George Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600113 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/674 Registered Queensland Lands Department Honour Board for World War 1 George Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600117 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/710 Registered Queensland National Bank Honour Board 308 - 322 Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600152 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/708 Registered Queensland Postal Honour Board for World War I 261 Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600149 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/25 Registered Edward Street Railway Bridge (former) Edward Street Railway Bridge Edward Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/7 Registered Ralahyne Huntington, East View, Koojarewon, Nowranie 40 Enderley Road, Clayfield Clayfield 600182 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/48 Registered Regatta Hotel 543 Coronation Drive, Toowong Toowong 600331 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/208 Registered Reservoirs (The) Wickham Terrace Service Reservoir, Service Reservoirs Wickham Terrace, Brisbane Brisbane 600174 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/155 Registered No. 1 Military Hospital (former) Rhyndarra, 1 Camp Hospital, National Service Training Hospital, 2 Women's Hospital, Girl's Industrial School, General Military Hospital Rhyndarra Street, Yeronga Yeronga 600360 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/608 Registered Manly Retaining Wall The Great Wall of Manly Cnr Falcon Street & Wellington Street, Manly Manly 602039 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/750 Registered Richard Randall's Studio Brisbane Botanic Gardens, Mount Cootha Mount Cootha
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/713 Registered Richard Russell Park Manly War Memorial, Soldiers Memorial Park, Ferguson Street Reserve, Manly Dam Ferguson Street, Manly Manly 600249 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 3/0 Registered Saint Helena Island Penal Ruins St Helena Island, St Helena St Helena 600315 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/630 Registered Saltwood 71 Swan Street, Shorncliffe Shorncliffe 600291 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/905 Registered Shrine of Remembrance Anzac War Memorial; Anzac Square Ann Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600062 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/850 Registered Signal Hill Reformatory Hill, Lytton Hill Via South Street, Lytton Lytton 601366 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/167 Registered Somerville House Cumbooquepa, Brisbane High School for Girls 253 Vulture Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600305 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/641 Registered Sportsgirl Building Edwards & Chapman Building 120 Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600139 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/33 Registered St Andrew's Anglican Church St Andrew's Church of England 160 Vulture Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane 600304 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/873 Registered St John the Baptist Church 171 Oxford Street, Bulimba Bulimba 601174 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/144 Registered St John's Wood The Granite House 31 Piddington Street, St Johns Wood St Johns Wood 601506 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/254 Registered St Nicholas Russian Orthodox Church St Nicholas Russian Orthodox Cathedral 344 Vulture Street, Woolloongabba Woolloongabba 600358 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/69 Registered St Patrick's Catholic Church 58 Morgan Street, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 600210 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/702 Registered St Stephen's Girls' School 249 Elizabeth Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600106 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/963 Registered Stand of Bunya & Casuarinas 53 Paragon Street, Yeronga Yeronga
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/221 Registered St Rita's Convent School Stanley Hall Enderley Road, Clayfield Clayfield 600183 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/693 Registered Stanley Street Commercial Building Heinz Butcher and Continental Small Goods, Bengal Curry Restaurant, Woolloongabba Art Gallery 609-615 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba Woolloongabba 600355 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/694 Registered Stanley Street Commercial Buildings H&R Block, PM Lee and Co Solicitors, Brisbane Telebrokers, Paul DeLuca Barbers 623-629 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba Woolloongabba
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/970 Registered Sydney Blue Gum Eucalyptus salinga Davidson Street, Newmarket Newmarket
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/717 Registered Temple of Peace Toowong Cemetery, Toowong Toowong 600334 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/554 Registered Teneriffe Precinct Teneriffe Warehouse & Wharves Precinct Teneriffe Teneriffe
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/815 Registered The Thomas Dixon Centre Dixon's Shoe Factory, T.C. Dixon & Sons Building Montague Road, West End West End 601024 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/72 Registered The Mansions 24 George Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600119 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/640 Registered Theosophical Society Building Callender House 353 Wickham Terrace, Brisbane Brisbane 600169 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/445 Registered Toombul Shire Hall (former) Toombul Shire Hall, Toombul Divisional Board Offices Sandgate Road, Nundah Nundah 600272 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/612 Registered Transcontinental Hotel 482 George Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600122 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/555 Registered Transcontinental Hotel Group Precinct Cnr George Street & Roma Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/126 Registered Eagle & Creek Street Fig Tree Group Cnr Eagle Street & Creek Street, Brisbane Brisbane 602440 Trust Trees
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/272 Registered Mackenzie Homestead Site Trees Belmont Trees, Old Cleveland Road Tree Group; Springfield Old Cleveland Road, Belmont Belmont
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/30 Registered Holy Triad Chinese Temple Breakfast Creek Joss House, Sarm Sung Goon Cnr Higgs Street & Park Street, Breakfast Creek Breakfast Creek 600056 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/716 Registered Trooper Cobb's Grave 124 Birdwood Terrace, Toowong Toowong 600333 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/874 Registered Uanda 27 Clifton Street, Wilston Wilston 601156 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/855 Registered Victoria Bridge (new) Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/263 Registered View from Petrie Bight towards Story Bridge Vista Towards Story Bridge Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/666 Registered Villa Maria Convent (former) Villa Maria Hostel 167-173 St Pauls Terrace, Fortitude Valley Fortitude Valley 601929 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/420 Registered Wynnum Esplanade Wading Pool Wynnum Wading Pool Esplanade, Wynnum Wynnum 602040 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/636 Registered Wallace Bishop Building (former) Wallace Bishop Building, City Chambers, Stewart Dawson Building 226 Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/209 Registered Walter Hill Fountain Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/124 Registered Walter Reid Building (former) Walter Reid Building Façade, Walter Reid Building, Walter Reid Warehouse, State Health Building 147 Charlotte Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/329 Registered Warehousing Conservation Precinct Warehousing Conservation Area , Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/13 Registered Warrawee 10 Dean Street, Toowong Toowong 600332 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/759 Registered Warriston Berley Flats 6-8 Musgrave Road, Petrie Terrace Petrie Terrace 600276 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/606 Registered Watson Brothers Group Precinct Margaret Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/906 Registered Wattlebrae Precinct Bowen Bridge Road, Herston Herston
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/954 Registered Weeping Fig Herschel Street Fig Tree, Ficus benjamina Herschel Street, Brisbane Brisbane
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/952 Registered Weeping Figs Newstead Park Fig, Ficus benjamina; ST021 Newstead
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/425 Registered Westpac Banking Corporation Building Bank of New South Wales Building 33 Queen Street, Brisbane Brisbane 600154 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/858 Registered Wickham House 155 - 157 Wickham Terrace, Brisbane Brisbane 601180 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/684 Registered Wickham Terrace Car Park Wickham Street, Brisbane Brisbane 601511 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/218 Registered Wilston House 47 Watson Street, Wilston Wilston 600344 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/2 Registered Windermere 14 Sutherland Avenue, Ascot Ascot 600048 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/73 Registered Windsor Shire Council Chambers (former) Windsor Shire Council Chambers, Windsor Town Hall Lutwyche Road, Windsor Windsor 600349 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/719 Registered Windsor War Memorial Cnr Lutwyche Road & Roblane Street, Windsor Windsor 600350 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/261 Registered Wolston House 349 Grindle Road, Wacol Wacol 600339 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/279 Registered Wolston Park Cricket Pavilion Wolston Park Road, Wacol Wacol 600340 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/438 Registered Woodlands Glen Urquhart, Clarke's Farm 24 Woodland Street, Ashgrove Ashgrove 601890 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/8 Registered Woolahra 1 Lexington Terrace, Hamilton Hamilton 600217 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/872 Registered Wooloowin State School 663 Lutwyche Road, Lutwyche Lutwyche 601565 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/852 Registered Woolloongabba Police Station Sports House South 866 Main Street, Woolloongabba Woolloongabba 601382 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/891 Registered Wheat Street Culvert Big Creek Culvert Brisbane 602218 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/901 Registered Laurel Avenue Residence Former Swain House 139 Laurel Avenue, Chelmer Chelmer 602427 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/900 Registered Lake Manchester Area Cabbage Tree Creek Dam Lake Manchester Road, Kholo Kholo
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/899 Registered Hans Smallgoods Pty Ltd. Commonwealth Acetate of Lime Factory, Colmslie Migrant Hostel 82 Colmslie Road, Colmslie Colmslie 602465 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/25 Registered Paxton & Company's Building A.P.G - Paxton's Bond Store; WH Paxton & Co Offices & Warehouse (former ) 10 River Street, Mackay Mackay 602554 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/27 Registered Mater Misericordiae Hospital Dr Gallagher's Residence & Grounds, Ormond Private Hospital Cnr Sydney Street & Gordon Street, Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/499 Registered Jubilee Tree Ficus religiosa; Bo-Tree Gordon Street, Mackay Mackay
Mackay Regional MAC 1/355 Registered Pioneer Shire Offices (former) 1 Wood Street, Mackay Mackay 602603 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional CHT 1/63 Registered Old Cemetery Old Cemetery Reserve Cemetery Road, Charters Towers Charters Towers
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/94 Registered Illawarra Hunt Residence 14 Cleveland Terrace, Melton Hill Melton Hill
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/106 Registered Australian Hotel 11 Palmer Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/121 Registered Flinders Street Central and West Precinct Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville
Banana Shire TRM 2/0 Registered Flagstaff Paved Road Flagstaff Hill Road; Roma/Taroom-Rockhampton Road Flagstaff Hill Flagstaff Hill
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 10/3 Registered Eumundi Butter Factory Caboolture Co-operative Eumundi Butter Factory 124 Memorial Drive, Eumundi Eumundi
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/44 Registered English Scottish & Australian Bank London Chartered Bank of Australia Cnr Queen & Creek Street, Brisbane - CBD Brisbane - CBD
Tablelands Regional ATH 2/9 Registered Merriland Hall Mazlin Street Atherton 602016 QHR Citation
Tablelands Regional ATH 8/0 Registered Rocky Creek Entertainment Igloo Fraser Road, Rocky Creek Rocky Creek 601815 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/76 Registered Sunskill House Dalgety office and Warehouse 1-13 Sturt Street, Townsville Townsville 602520 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional MAR 12/1 Registered Old Habitat Trees 78 Tanah Street West, Mount Coolum Mount Coolum
Gympie Regional COOL 6/0 Registered Gympie Messmate Eucalyptus cloeziana Gympie
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/87 Registered The Rocks 20 Cleveland Terrace, Melton Hill Melton Hill 602384 QHR Citation
Western Downs Regional DBY 1/5 Registered St Columba's Convent School (former) St. Columba's Old Infant School 169 Cunningham Street, Dalby Dalby 602761 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional DAL 3/1 Registered Imperial Hotel, Ravenswood Macrossan Street, Ravenswood Ravenswood 600446 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional DAL 3/2 Registered Railway Hotel, Ravenswood Ravenswood 600443 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional DAL 3/4 Registered Ravenswood Community Church St Patrick's Catholic Church Chapel Street, Ravenswood Ravenswood 601829 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional DAL 3/5 Registered School of Arts, Ravenswood Macrossan Street, Ravenswood Ravenswood 604530 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional DAL 3/8 Registered Ravenswood Post Office Macrossan Street, Ravenswood Ravenswood 600447 QHR Citation
Charters Towers Regional DAL 7/0 Registered Dotswood Station Homestead Complex Dotswood Station Charters Towers
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/989 Registered Norman Hotel 102 Ipswich Road, Woolloongabba Woolloongabba 602539 QHR Citation
Douglas Shire Council DGS 3/1 Registered Douglas Arts Inc. National Bank Mossman; Douglas Shire Council Engineering Dept 11 Mill Street, Mossman Mossman 601542 QHR Citation
Douglas Shire Council DGS 3/2 Registered St David's Anglican Church St David's Church of England Mossman 3 Foxton Avenue, Mossman Mossman 602760 QHR Citation
Fraser Coast Regional HVB 1/1 Registered Popp's Pond Group of Fig/Leopard/Poinciana trees Hervey Bay
Longreach Regional ISF 1/2 Registered Isis Downs Woolshed and Powerhouse Isis Downs Shearing Shed Isisford-Blackall Road, Isisford Isisford 602544 QHR Citation
Somerset Regional ESK 2/9 Registered St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Cnr Ipswich Street & Middle Street, Esk Esk 602408 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/502 Registered Mango Avenue Mango Avenue, Eimeo Eimeo 602553 QHR Citation
Hinchinbrook Shire HIN 8/0 Registered Gairloch Bridge Old Bruce Highway, Ingham Ingham 602591 QHR Citation
Hinchinbrook Shire HIN 2/2 Registered Palm Scrub King Palm; Archontophoenix Alexandrae; Alexandra Palm; ST102 Forrest Beach
Cairns Regional CNS 1/43 Registered Cairns Yacht Club Cairns Aquatic Club 4 The Esplanade, Cairns Cairns
Mount Isa City MISA 4/6 Registered Hodgkinson Tree Coolibah Tree Barkly Highway, Camooweal Camooweal 600741 QHR Citation
Flinders Shire FLD 1/2 Registered Landsborough Tree Eucalyptus microtheca, Coolabah Hughenden
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/168 Registered St Mary's Convent Cordelia Street, South Brisbane South Brisbane
Lockyer Valley Regional GAT 9/0 Registered Spring Bluff Railway Station Murphy's Creek
Cairns Regional CNS 1/10 Registered Cairns Regional Gallery Public Curator's Office, Public Office Building 40 Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns 600376 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/15 Registered Bolands Centre David Jones; Boland's Building; Bolands Corner; 46 Lake Street, Cairns Cairns 602536 QHR Citation
Western Downs Regional DBY 1/6 Registered Dalby Swimming Pool & Arthur G Obst Stand Dalby Olympic Pool 58 Patrick Street, Dalby Dalby 602564 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/36 Registered Willmett's Building 193-95 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600898 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/64 Registered Atkinson & Powell Building Coral Sea Sky Divers; Atkinson & Powell Chemists; The Matchbox Theatre; Ric Nelson Drama School; Stage Door Theatre 181-183 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600897 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/57 Registered Exchange Hotel 151-157 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/58 Registered Stanton House the Hof Building; Beale & Co. Ltd; New Zealand Insurance Company; Main Roads Commission 197-203 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600899 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/68 Registered Commercial Hotel/Mad Cow Tavern Commercial Hotel; Lang's Hotel 129-135 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/69 Registered Adelaide Steamship Building, Dynasty Restaurant Stage Door Theatre; Dynasty Restaurant 228-30 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/70 Registered North Queensland Mortgage and Investment Building Capitol Restaurant; NQM & I Building 185-191 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/71 Registered Clayton's Building Clayton's Apothecaries' Hall 221-223 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600902 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/72 Registered Rooney Building Pollard's Music Store; Royal Bank of Queensland (1890); Rooney & Company (1892); - Furniture; Samuel Allen & Sons (1953) 241-245 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600917 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/73 Registered Samuel Allen Building Hog's Breath Café 247 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600903 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/79 Registered Aplin Brown & Co. Building Family Services; Zodiac Boutique; Buckaroo's Restaurant 232-234 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600919 QHR Citation
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/80 Registered Agora House Howard Smith Building; Patterson Reid & Bruce Building 224-226 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville 600913 QHR Citation
Gladstone Regional GBR 2/0 Registered North West Island Great Barrier Reef
Rockhampton Regional GBR 4/0 Registered Wild Duck Island Great Barrier Reef
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 10/4 Registered Queensland Country Women's Association Hall QCWA hall; CWA hall Barang Street, Kuranda Kuranda
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 10/16 Registered St Christopher's Catholic Church 6 Barang Street, Kuranda Kuranda
Mareeba Shire Council MBA 10/17 Registered St Saviour's Anglican Church Coondoo Street, Kuranda Kuranda
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/1003 Registered Graceville Croquet Club Graceville Memorial Park; Graceville Recreation Reserve Appel Street, Graceville Graceville
Fraser Coast Regional HVB 2/1 Registered Woongoolbver Creek, Fraser Island Fraser Island
Ipswich City IPS 1/100 Registered Macfarlane's House 1 Deebing Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Cairns Regional CNS 1/44 Registered Munro Martin Park Norman Park Cairns Cairns
Whitsunday Regional WTN 4/0 Registered Lethebrook State School Banana Pocket State School Lethebrook Lethebrook
Cairns Regional CNS 1/46 Registered Koch Memorial and Anzac Park Dr EA Koch Memorial Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns 601681 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/26 Registered Customs House (former) Casino Complex (part) 6A-8A Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns 600377 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/27 Registered Shields Street Cellars Carlton United Warehouse; Morrow Biscuit Co. warehouse; Sovereign House 35 Shields Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 2/2 Registered False Cape Second World War Defence Facility Leper Bay Yarrabah Road, Trinity Trinity 600975 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/47 Registered Cairns Post Building 22-24 Abbott Street, Cairns Cairns
Maranoa Regional WRO 2/1 Registered Astor Theatre 77 Burrowes Street, Surat Surat 602352 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 5/0 Registered Peel Island Peel Island Quarantine Station; Peel Island Lazaret; Peel Island leper colony , Moreton Bay Moreton Bay 601091 QHR Citation
Mackay Regional MAC 1/497 Registered Butra yata palm/strangler fig 71 Sydney Street, Mackay Mackay
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/83 Registered WH Green Building Brodziak and Rodgers, W. H. Green Building 269-275 Flinders Street, Townsville Townsville
Ipswich City IPS 1/82 Registered Commercial Hotel 7 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/89 Registered University of Queensland Ipswich Campus Challinor Centre; Sandy Gallop Asylum, Ipswich Hospital for the Insane 3 Parker Avenue, Ipswich Ipswich 601821 QHR Citation
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/431 Registered Petrie Terrace Police Depot (former) Petrie Terrace Conservation Area Precinct (part of); Petrie Terrace Police Barracks; Brisbane Gaol (former); City West; 25-61 Petrie Terrace, Brisbane Brisbane 601894 QHR Citation
Ipswich City IPS 1/134 Registered Rosewood Court House John Street, Rosewood Rosewood
Southern Downs Regional WAR 1/21 Registered Smith & Miller Pty Ltd (former) Barnes & Company's Trading Palace; Carpet One; Furniture Court, Rivers Superstore Palmerin Street, Warwick Warwick
Flinders Shire FLD 1/3 Registered Grand Hotel Hughenden Hughenden
Cairns Regional CNS 1/63 Registered Fasta Pasta Fasta Pasta; Greenwoods solicitors; Harris Bros; Fernandez Music; Freddie Jones Mens & Boys Wear 68-72 Shields Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/68 Registered Crown Hotel 107 Grafton Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/69 Registered Grand Hotel 34 McLeod Street, Cairns Cairns
Ipswich City IPS 1/146 Registered Fig tree, Ipswich TAFE Ficus macrophylla Ellenborough Street, Ipswich Ipswich
Ipswich City IPS 1/140 Registered Lowood-Rosewood Blue Nursing Building Marburg Wallon Shire Council Office/ Rosewood Shire Council Office/ QCWA Office/War Comforts office/Scouts' Hall. Edmond Street, Marburg Marburg 600731 QHR Citation
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/953 Registered Leopard Tree Federation Tree 53 Watson Street, Newmarket Newmarket
Tablelands Regional EAM 12/0 Registered Millaa Millaa Cheese Factory (former) Millaa Millaa Butter Factory 2 Main Street, Millaa Millaa Millaa Millaa
Townsville Regional THU 1/6 Registered Joe Kirwan's house 8 Ash Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional THU 1/7 Registered Range camping reserve Range Hotel site; Pages Road Reserve Hervey Range Road, Hervey Range Hervey Range 645603 QHR Citation
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 26/0 Registered Mt Maroon-Mt May National Park NP 760 Mt Barney Mt Barney
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 27/0 Registered Mt Lindesay National Park NP 738 Palen County of Ward Mt Lindsay Mt Lindsay
Livingstone Shire Council LIV 1/5 Registered Gum Tree Alligator Creek Alligator Creek
Douglas Shire Council DGS 2/28 Registered Dixie's Shed Tide Waiter's Shed Ashford Street, Port Douglas Port Douglas
Gladstone Regional CAL 13/1 Registered Many Peaks State School (former) Nanandu Provisional School 5 Wentworth Street, Many Peaks Many Peaks
Gladstone Regional CAL 11/3 Registered Mango Trees Mangifera indica 17 Alkina Crescent, Boyne Island Boyne Island
Barcoo Shire BAR 1/1 Registered Goneaway Environmental Park EP 2 Longreach Longreach
North Burnett Regional MON 4/0 Registered Ventnor State School (former) Parke State School; Wongalee State School, Yarrol Road State School Yarrol Road, Monto Monto 600727 QHR Citation
Douglas Shire Council DGS 3/10 Registered Miallo Bomb Site Bamboo Creek Road, Miallo Miallo
Douglas Shire Council DGS 3/14 Registered Douglas Shire Council Chambers (former) & Shire Hall 8-14 Mill Street, Mossman Mossman 602758 QHR Citation
Douglas Shire Council DGS 3/15 Registered Daintree Inn Exchange Hotel 2 Front Street, Mossman Mossman 602803 QHR Citation
Douglas Shire Council DGS 3/30 Registered Royal Hotel 15-19 Front Street, Mossman Mossman
Douglas Shire Council DGS 3/31 Registered St Augustine's School 24-42 Grogan Street, Mossman Mossman
Douglas Shire Council DGS 3/23 Registered Mossman District Hospital 9 Hospital Street, Mossman Mossman 602713 QHR Citation
Cairns Regional CNS 1/83 Registered Draper Street Family Medical 443 Draper Street, Cairns Cairns
Noosa Shire Council NOO 3/2 Registered Banksia serratifolia Wallum Banksia; Banksia aemula Mulloway Street, Teewah Teewah
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/171 Registered Chimney of Ross River Meatworks Stuart Drive, Idalia Idalia 602719 QHR Citation
Noosa Shire Council NOO 9/2 Registered Eucalyptusm microcorys Tallowood, Canoe Tree; ST097 Tewantin - Cooroy Road, Tewantin Tewantin
Gold Coast City GCC 1/41 Registered Kirra Hill Community and Cultural Centre Coolangatta State School (former); Coolangatta Special School (former) 1 Garrick Parade, Coolangatta Coolangatta
Douglas Shire Council DGS 2/29 Registered Port Douglas Waterfront Precinct Port Douglas Waterfront Heritage Precinct , Port Douglas Port Douglas
Cairns Regional CNS 1/88 Registered Qantas Travel Centre Collins the Chemist; Australian Airlines Building 26-28 Shields Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/91 Registered Rockmans Fashion Store Mazlin's Building; Lannoy House 92 Lake Street, Cairns Cairns
Cairns Regional CNS 1/94 Registered Shields Street, Cairns Precinct Shields Street Heritage Shields Street, Cairns Cairns
Banana Shire TRM 1/2 Registered Robinson Gorge National Park Expedition National Park (part) Taroom Taroom
Banana Shire TRM 1/5 Registered Leichhardt Tree Taroom Coolibah Tree, Eucalyptus microtheca Yaldwyn Street, Taroom Taroom 600835 QHR Citation
Burke Shire BUR 2/2 Registered Landsbourgh Tree Landsborough Depot Tree Burketown Burketown 600374 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/60 Registered Gowrie House Toowoomba Largo 112 Mary Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 601307 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/64 Registered Alexandra Building 455 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba 600317 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/133 Registered Ficus macrophylla; Cinnamomum camphora Moreton Bay Fig;Camphor Laurel; Erbacher Tree(s); ST064 Ramsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/47 Registered Flinders Street Mall Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/67 Registered Magistrates' Court (former) Melton Terrace, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/75 Registered Kern's Building Lennon's Winemerchants and later New Zealand Loan. Cnr Denham and Sturt Sts., Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/77 Registered Denham Chambers 60-62 Denham Street, Townsville Townsville
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/78 Registered Roberts, Leu and North Building
Townsville Regional TOWN 1/99 Registered Townsville City Honour Boards
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/246 Registered Nundah Cemetery Nundah Historic Cemetery 88 Hedley Avenue, Nundah Nundah 600271 QHR Citation
Cook Shire COOK 8/0 Registered Maytown Conservation Area & Palmer River Goldfields Maytown
Gladstone Regional CAL 1/1 Registered Kroombit Tops National Park Kroombit
Fraser Coast Regional HVB 2/0 Registered Fraser Island Great Sandy Island Fraser Island
Cassowary Coast Regional CRD 12/0 Registered Hinchinbrook Channel National Park NP 645; Girringun National Park (part) Cardwell
Fraser Coast Regional WOO 7/0 Registered Yengarie Hall Mungar Road, Yengarie Yengarie
Banana Shire BAN 8/0 Registered Kroombit Tops Homestead Kroombit Station, Kroombit Homestead Biloela
Southern Downs Regional WAR 3/14 Registered Warrenilla Burndale Cutmores Road, Swan Creek Swan Creek 600524 QHR Citation
Sunshine Coast Regional CDA 1/4 Registered Moreton Bay Fig Ficus macrophylla Landsborough Parade, Caloundra Caloundra
Brisbane Suburbs BNE 1/428 Registered Coorparoo Uniting Church and Hall Coorparoo Methodist Church 260 Cavendish Road, Coorparoo Coorparoo
Brisbane - CBD BNE 1/405 Registered Princess Row 190-198 Petrie Terrace, Brisbane Brisbane
Scenic Rim Regional BDS 20/0 Registered Tamborine Mountain National Park Tamborine Village
Beaudesert Regional BDS 30/0 Registered Beaudesert War Memorial Brisbane & William Streets, Beaudesert Beaudesert 600028 QHR Citation
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/136 Registered Small leaved fig Ficus rubiginosa Desf. Ex Vent Moraceae Meredith Crescent, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/137 Registered Queensland Black Pine Prumnopitys amara (Blume) de Laubenfesl. Family: Podocarpaceae Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/138 Registered Narrow leaved bottle tree Brachychiton rupestris (Mitchell ex Lindl) K. Schum Bright Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/139 Registered Cook Pines Araucaria columnaris (JRForst.) Hooker 452 South Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/140 Registered London Plane Trees Platanus x acerifolia (Aiton) Willd. Herries Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/141 Registered Four Large Conifers Agathis robusta, Araucaria bidwillii (2); Pinus roxburgii Lindsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/142 Registered Kauri Pine Agathis Robusta Lindsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/143 Registered Norfolk Island Pine Avenue Araucaria heterophylla Avenue;The Freneau Pines Hursley Road, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/144 Registered Macadamia Nut Tree Macadamia integrifolia Hursley Road, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/145 Registered Ombu Tree Pakkalakka Tree; Phytolacca dioca Hursley Road, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/146 Registered Spanish Chestut Tree Castanea sativa; The Handley Tree West Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/147 Registered Red Cedar Toona Ciliata, Family Meliaceae. Lindsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/148 Registered Fig Tree Group Ficus macrophylla (3) and Ficus rubiginosa (2); Family Moraceae 339 Ramsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/149 Registered English Oak Quercus robur; The Baha'I Oak; Family Fagaceae. Burstow Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/150 Registered Bunya Pine Aruacaria bidwillii; The Richard St. Barbe Baker Tree; Family Araucariaceae Lindsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Townsville Regional TOOW 1/151 Registered Californian Redwood Tree Sequoia sempervirens, Family Cupressaceae. Lindsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/152 Registered Gallipoli Pines Pinus brutia; The 25th Royal Queensland Regiment Memorial Trees; Family Pinaceae Burstow Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/153 Registered Swamp Cypress Taxodium distichum; The Toowoomba Greenwatch Tree; Family Cupressaceae Burstow Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/154 Registered Umbrella Pine Pinus pinea; Stone Pine; Family Pinaceae Lindsay Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/155 Registered Parana Pines Araucaria angustifolia (Bertol.) Kuntze; The Parana Pines at Peacehaven; Family Aracauriaceae Kuhl's Road, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/156 Registered Crows Ash Flindersia australis RBr.; The Friends of Peacehaven Botanic Park Inc. tree; Family Rutaceae Kuhl's Road, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/157 Registered The Stan Kuhl Trees Red bloodwood (Corymbia gummifera (Gaertn.) KDHill & LASJohnson), grey gum (Eucalyptus biturbinata LASJohnson & KDHill) and blackbutt (E. pilularis Smith).; Family Myrtaceae. Kuhls Road, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/158 Registered Wollemi Pine Wollemia nobilis WGJones, KGHill & JMAllen; The Wollemi Pine at Peacehaven; Family Araucariaceae. Kuhls Road, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/159 Registered The Tourist Road Avenue Smooth-barked Kauri Pines [Agathis robusta (CMoore ex FMueller) FMBailey]; Hoop Pines [Araucaria cunninghamii (Aiton) ex DDon]; Cedrus and Liquidambar spp. Tourist Road, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/160 Registered Lemon Scented Gums Corymbia citriodora (Hooker) KDHill & LASJohnson; The lemon scented gums on Hume Street; Family Myrtaceae Hume Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/161 Registered Chilean Wine Palms Jubaea chilensis (Molina) Baill.; Chilean Wine Palms Laurel Bank; Family Arecaceae Hill Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/163 Registered Bristle-toothed oak Quercus acutissima Carruthers, plant family Fagaceae Laurel Lane, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/164 Registered The Coronation Avenue Jacaranda, Jacaranda mimosifolia D Don, plant family Bignoniaceae Ruthven Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/165 Registered English Oak Quercus robur L., plant family Fagaceae Hill Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/166 Registered Hill's Small-fruited Fig Ficus microcarpa L.f. var. hillii, plant family Moraceae Bell Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/167 Registered The Harding Avenue Camphor laurel, Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J Presl, plant family Lauraceae Margaret Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/168 Registered Tan Oak Lithocarpus sp. Hill Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/169 Registered Laurel Bank ring-cup oak Quercus morii Hayata, plant family Fagaceae Hill Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/170 Registered Water Oak Quercus nigra L., plant family Fagaceae Holberton Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/171 Registered Jellow Jacaranda Tree Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.) SFBlake, plant family Fabaceae Hill Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/172 Registered Silk Cotton Tree Ceiba speciosa A St.-Hil., plant family Bombacaeae Range Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/173 Registered Giant Stinging Tree Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew, plant family Urticaceae Range Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Moreton Bay CAB 1/3 Registered Moreton Bay Fig Ficus virens 2 Haywood Road, Morayfield Morayfield
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/175 Registered Southern Magnolia Magnolia grandiflora 6 Range Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/176 Registered Stangler Fig Ficus superba 6 Range Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/178 Registered Camphor Laurel Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J Presl, Family Lauraceae Dudley Street, Toowoomba Toowoomba
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/179 Registered Bunya Pine Araucaria bidwillii Batch Court, Toowoomba Toowoomba Trust Trees
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/180 Registered Smooth-barked Kauri Pines Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Mueller) F.M. Bailey, Family Araucariaceae. Anzac Avenue, Toowoomba Toowoomba Trust Trees
Toowoomba Regional TOOW 1/181 Registered Blue Gum Forest Red Gum, Eucalyptus tereticornis, Smith; Family Myrtaceae. Anzac Avenue, Toowoomba Toowoomba Trust Trees
Gold Coast City GCC 2/55 Registered Antarctic Beech Trees Nothofagus moorei; Family - Nothofagaceae (F. Muell.) Krasser Repeater Station Road, Springbrook Springbrook Trust Trees
Moreton Bay CAB 1/4 Registered Tallowwood Tallowwood 31-35 Tallowwood Drive, Lawnton Deception Bay Trust Trees
Gold Coast City GCC 2/56 Registered Norfolk Island pines Araucaria heterophylla Marine Parade, Coolangatta Coolangatta Trust Trees
Gold Coast City GCC 2/58 Registered Moreton Bay fig Tooloona Street, Tugun Tugun Trust Trees
Gold Coast City GCC 2/57 Registered Persimmon trees Diospyros kaki Corner Hardys Road and Gold Coast Springbrook Road Mudgeeraba QLD Mudgeeraba Trust Trees
Ipswich City IPS 6/10 Registered Queensland blue gum Gipps Street, Calvert Calvert Trust Trees
Ipswich City IPS 1/53 Registered Avenue of Bunya pines Araucaria bidwillii Endeavour Road, Riverview Riverview Trust Trees
Gold Coast City GCC 2/59 Registered Jordan Tree Macadamia integrifolia 176 Hotham Creek Road, Willow Vale Willow Vale Trust Trees



Related news


Karu korean fashion
Rs fashion boutique
Tacones de moda mercadolibre ve
Aquarium aqua fashion 40 lb baby
Make-up hairstyle fashion games
Moda feminina saia 2019